Ultimate MSX Game Character Battle Brawl [round 1]

صفحة 2/5
1 | | 3 | 4 | 5

بواسطة snout

Ascended (15187)

صورة snout

01-12-2010, 12:13

lol @ Mika Slayton match.
nooooooooooooooooooooooooooo! @ Gillian Seed.

بواسطة JohnHassink

Ambassador (5620)

صورة JohnHassink

01-12-2010, 13:09

3-0; David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure)
0-3; Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo)
3-0; Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)
1-2; Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3; Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious)
3-0; Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS)
0-3; Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires)
2-1; Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
3-0; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)
2-1; Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP)
1-2; Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP)
0-3; Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II)
0-3; Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force)
1-2; Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius)
1-2; Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
3-0; Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)
1-2; Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies)
0-3; Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom)
0-3; Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III)
2-1; Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge)
0-3; Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
1-2; Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP)
2-1; Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)
2-1; Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
3-0; Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia)
1-2; Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
3-0; Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
0-3; Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)
3-0; Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun)
0-3; Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)
3-0; Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree)
2-1; Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000)
3-0; Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree)
3-0; King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!)
2-1; Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur)
1-2; Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II)
3-0; Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game)
0-3; Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)
3-0; Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg)
1-2; Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
0-3; ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
0-3; Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
2-1; Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo)
1-2; Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile
0-3; Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II)
0-3; Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis)
0-3; Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob)
1-2; Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide)
1-2; Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS)
2-1; Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
1-2; Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II)
2-1; Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo)
3-0; Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania)
3-0; Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP)
3-0; Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink)
1-2; Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
2-1; Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker)
0-3; Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)
2-1; Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR)
0-3; Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
3-0; Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex)
2-1; Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled)
3-0; American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas)
2-1; Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?)
1-2; Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
1-2; Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP)
1-2; White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando)
0-3; Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
1-2; Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
3-0; White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III)
0-3; Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou)
1-2; Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
3-0; Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards)
2-1; Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur)
0-3; J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP)
3-0; Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP)
2-1; Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore)
1-2; Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
3-0; Zineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo)
1-2; Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP)
2-0; Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
1-2; Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
3-0; Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
1-2; Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP)
2-1; Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force)
1-2; Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP)
1-2; Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP)
1-2; H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake)
0-3; Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)
3-0; Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur)
0-3; Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
3-0; Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land)
1-2; Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2)
3-0; Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3; Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone)
1-2; Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia)
0-3; The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear)
1-2; Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons)
2-1; Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius)
1-2; Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series)
0-3; Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II)
0-3; Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
1-2; Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai)
0-3; Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II)
1-2; Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma)
0-3; Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)
0-3; Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP)
0-3; Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2)
0-3; Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance)
0-3; Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
1-2; Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II)
3-1; Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer)
0-3; Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP)
1-2; Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
0-3; Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure)
3-0; Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP)
1-2; Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander)
3-0; Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall)
2-1; Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure)
3-0; Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
0-3; Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II)
1-2; Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie)
3-0; Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)
1-2; Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
1-2; Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback)
0-3; Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada)
3-0; Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP)
0-3; Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash)
0-3; Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin)
0-3; Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3; Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex)
3-0; Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
0-3; Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force)
1-2; Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy)
1-2; Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters)
1-2; Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series)

بواسطة Sama

Ambassador (2068)

صورة Sama

01-12-2010, 13:24

The Sodomizer will definitely win from Mika Slayton Tongue

بواسطة LeandroCorreia

Paladin (955)

صورة LeandroCorreia

01-12-2010, 13:44

3-0; David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure)
0-3; Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo)
3-0; Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)
2-1; Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3; Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious)
3-0; Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS)
3-0; Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires)
2-1; Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
0-3; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)
3-0; Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP)
1-2; Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP)
3-0; Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II)
0-3; Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force)
3-0; Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius)
1-2; Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
2-1;Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)
0-3; Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies)
3-0; Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom)
3-0; Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III)
3-0; Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge)
3-0; Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
2-1; Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP)
2-1; Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)
1-2; Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3; Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
1-2; Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia)
0-3; Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
3-0; Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
2-1; Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)
3-0; Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun)
1-2; Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)
3-0; Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree)
3-0; Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000)
3-0; Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree)
3-0; King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!)
1-2; Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur)
2-1; Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II)
0-3; Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game)
2-1; Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)
3-0; Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg)
0-3; Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
0-3; ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
0-3; Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0; Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo)
0-3; Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile
0-3; Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II)
0-3; Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis)
0-3; Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob)
0-3; Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide)
3-0; Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS)
3-0; Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0; Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II)
1-2; Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo)
3-0; Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania)
2-1; Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP)
1-2; Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink)
0-3; Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
2-1; Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker)
2-1; Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)
3-0; Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR)
3-0; Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
0-3; Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex)
1-2; Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled)
0-3; American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas)
3-0; Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?)
0-3; Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
3-0; Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP)
3-0; White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando)
0-3; Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
3-0; Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
1-2; White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III)
0-3; Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou)
0-3; Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
2-1; Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards)
1-2; Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur)
0-3; J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP)
0-3; Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP)
3-0; Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore)
3-0; Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
3-0; Zineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo)
2-1; Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP)
3-0; Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
0-3; Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
0-3; Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
0-3; Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP)
3-0; Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force)
1-2; Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP)
2-1; Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP)
2-1; H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake)
0-3; Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)
0-3; Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3; Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur)
3-0; Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
3-0; Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land)
0-3; Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2)
0-3; Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3; Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone)
0-3; Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia)
0-3; The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear)
3-0; Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons)
0-3; Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius)
0-3; Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series)
30-; Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II)
0-3; Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
0-3; Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai)
2-1; Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II)
3-0; Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma)
0-3; Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)
0-3; Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP)
2-1; Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2)
3-0; Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance)
0-3; Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
2-1; Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II)
1-2; Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer)
2-1; Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP)
3-0; Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
0-3; Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure)
1-2; Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP)
2-1; Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander)
3-0; Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall)
3-0; Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure)
0-3; Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0; Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II)
2-1; Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie)
3-0; Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)
3-0; Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
3-0; Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback)
1-2; Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada)
2-1; Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP)
2-1; Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash)
0-3; Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin)
0-3; Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3; Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex)
2-1; Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
0-3; Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force)
0-3; Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy)
0-3; Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters)
0-3; Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series)

بواسطة JohnHassink

Ambassador (5620)

صورة JohnHassink

01-12-2010, 13:50

I'd like to motivate some of my choices and I encourage others to do so (in a separate comment) as well. Smile

3-0; Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)
It's a quite strong mouse since he can knock a grown man down, but I don't think he'll do much against a powerful ancient demon.

2-1; Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
Hard one. Ark is an intergalactic elite soldier but Big Boss has got the big guns.

3-0; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)
If you can beat Count Dracula with a whip, you can handle a soldier, no matter how skilled.

3-0; Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)
Yeah. No brainer if you ask me.

2-1; Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)
Lucia has the psychic powers and all, but Goemon is tough, very tough.

0-3; Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)
Even if Krusche manages to punch Dr. Venom a black eye, he still got a few left.

0-3; Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)
Poor Mika. I hope he'll at least stick around for breakfast and won't give a fake telephone number.

0-3; Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)
Patty is a specially engineered android who can rip metal walls apart as if it were cardboard. So... yeah.
SELF EDIT: no she's not, Catty is, you dolt. D'oooooh! Patty is still strong, though.

0-3; ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
You can shout "get lost" all you want, but what's deep inside your brain won't go away as easily.

0-3; Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II)
Uhm, Dogi looks ripped, but when did he ever do anything remotely qualifying as combat?

0-3; Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)
Bloodthirsty demon tyrant versus tasty little piggie. If I bring the coals, you light the barbecue, deal?

0-3; Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
The Greek are known for being good with numbers.

0-3; Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)
The first Grand Master of the Knights Templar versus... a stationary piece of rock moving up and down. Hmmmmm...

0-3; Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)
She said "keep your hands to yourself!" but she didn't say anything about a sword.

3-0; Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)
'Helpless'. Nuff said.

بواسطة snout

Ascended (15187)

صورة snout

01-12-2010, 14:11

LOL! There are some brilliant comments there, DS! Smile Looking forward to see more comments from other voters Smile

بواسطة JohnHassink

Ambassador (5620)

صورة JohnHassink

01-12-2010, 14:16

That's what I was hoping for, yes. Wink

بواسطة hap

Paragon (2041)

صورة hap

01-12-2010, 15:25

2-1; David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure)
0-3; Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo)
2-1; Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)
2-1; Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3; Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious)
0-3; Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS)
1-2; Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires)
0-3; Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
3-0; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)
3-0; Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP)
3-0; Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP)
3-0; Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II)
3-0; Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force)
3-0; Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius)
2-1; Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
1-2; Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)
0-3; Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies)
3-0; Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom)
2-1; Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III)
3-0; Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge)
3-0; Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0; Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP)
3-0; Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)
3-0; Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
0-3; Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia)
0-3; Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
0-3; Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
0-3; Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)
3-0; Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun)
0-3; Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)
0-3; Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree)
3-0; Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000)
0-3; Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree)
3-0; King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!)
2-1; Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur)
3-0; Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II)
2-1; Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game)
1-2; Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)
0-3; Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg)
0-3; Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
3-0; ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
3-0; Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0; Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo)
3-0; Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile
1-2; Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II)
1-2; Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis)
0-3; Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob)
3-0; Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide)
0-3; Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS)
2-1; Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0; Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II)
2-1; Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo)
0-3; Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania)
1-2; Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP)
0-3; Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink)
1-2; Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
0-3; Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker)
1-2; Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)
0-3; Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR)
2-1; Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
3-0; Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex)
0-3; Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled)
0-3; American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas)
2-1; Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?)
0-3; Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
3-0; Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP)
3-0; White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando)
3-0; Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
0-3; Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
0-3; White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III)
1-2; Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou)
0-3; Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
0-3; Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards)
0-3; Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer)
2-1; Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur)
3-0; J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP)
2-1; Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP)
2-1; Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore)
0-3; Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
0-3; Zineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo)
2-1; Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP)
0-3; Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
0-3; Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
0-3; Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
0-3; Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP)
2-1; Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force)
3-0; Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP)
0-3; Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP)
3-0; H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
0-3; Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake)
3-0; Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)
3-0; Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur)
3-0; Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
0-3; Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land)
2-1; Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2)
2-1; Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3; Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone)
1-2; Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia)
0-3; The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear)
3-0; Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons)
0-3; Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius)
2-1; Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series)
0-3; Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II)
3-0; Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
3-0; Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai)
3-0; Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II)
0-3; Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma)
3-0; Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)
0-3; Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP)
3-0; Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2)
2-1; Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance)
3-0; Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
2-1; Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II)
2-1; Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer)
3-0; Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP)
0-3; Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
3-0; Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure)
3-0; Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP)
3-0; Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander)
0-3; Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall)
3-0; Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure)
2-1; Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
2-1; Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II)
0-3; Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie)
0-3; Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)
0-3; Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
2-1; Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback)
3-0; Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada)
0-3; Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP)
0-3; Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash)
3-0; Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin)
3-0; Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex)
0-3; Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0; Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force)
0-3; Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters)
3-0; Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series)

بواسطة ro

Scribe (4810)

صورة ro

01-12-2010, 16:03

3-0 David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure)
3-0 Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo)
3-0 Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)
0-3 Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3 Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious)
3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS)
3-0 Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires)
3-0 Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
3-0 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)
3-0 Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP)
3-0 Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP)
3-0 Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II)
3-0 Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force)
3-0 Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius)
0-3 Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
0-3 Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)
3-0 Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies)
3-0 Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom)
0-3 Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III)
3-0 Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge)
0-3 Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0 Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP)
0-3 Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)
3-0 Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
3-0 Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia)
3-0 Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
3-0 Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
0-3 Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)
3-0 Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun)
0-3 Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)
0-3 Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree)
3-0 Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000)
0-3 Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree)
3-0 King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!)
3-0 Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur)
3-0 Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II)
3-0 Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game)
3-0 Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)
3-0 Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg)
0-3 Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
0-3 ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
3-0 Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo)
0-3 Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile
3-0 Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II)
3-0 Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis)
0-3 Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob)
3-0 Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide)
3-0 Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS)
3-0 Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0 Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II)
3-0 Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo)
3-0 Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania)
3-0 Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP)
3-0 Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink)
3-0 Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
3-0 Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker)
3-0 Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)
0-3 Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR)
0-3 Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
3-0 Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex)
3-0 Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled)
0-3 American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas)
3-0 Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?)
0-3 Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
3-0 Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP)
3-0 White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando)
0-3 Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
3-0 Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
3-0 White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III)
3-0 Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou)
0-3 Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
3-0 Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards)
3-0 Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur)
0-3 J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP)
3-0 Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP)
3-0 Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore)
0-3 Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
0-3 Zineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo)
0-3 Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP)
0-3 Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
0-3 Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
3-0 Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
0-3 Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP)
0-3 Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force)
0-3 Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP)
3-0 Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP)
3-0 H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
0-3 Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake)
3-0 Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)
0-3 Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur)
3-0 Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
3-0 Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land)
0-3 Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2)
3-0 Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0 Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone)
3-0 Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia)
0-3 The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear)
3-0 Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons)
3-0 Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius)
0-3 Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series)
0-3 Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II)
0-3 Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
3-0 Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai)
3-0 Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II)
3-0 Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma)
3-0 Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)
0-3 Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP)
0-3 Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2)
0-3 Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance)
0-3 Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
3-0 Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II)
3-0 Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer)
0-3 Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP)
0-3 Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
0-3 Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure)
3-0 Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP)
0-3 Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander)
3-0 Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall)
3-0 Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure)
3-0 Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0 Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II)
0-3 Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie)
0-3 Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)
3-0 Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
3-0 Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback)
0-3 Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada)
0-3 Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP)
3-0 Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash)
3-0 Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin)
0-3 Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex)
0-3 Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0 Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force)
0-3 Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0 Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters)
0-3 Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series)

I was bored... long list. some easy and some very hard choises (pixie vs adol.. oh, no!)

بواسطة Samor

Prophet (2162)

صورة Samor

01-12-2010, 20:54

3-0; David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure)
0-3; Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo)
2-1; Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)
0-3; Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3; Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious)
3-0; Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS)
2-1; Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires)
0-3; Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
3-0; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)
2-1; Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP)
0-3; Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP)
3-0; Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II)
2-1; Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force)
2-1; Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius)
0-3; Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
2-1; Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)
0-3; Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies)
3-0; Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom)
2-1; Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III)
3-0; Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge)
3-0; Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0; Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP)
2-1; Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)
3-0; Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
1-2; Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia)
1-2; Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
1-2; Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
0-3; Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)
1-2; Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun)
3-0; Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)
0-3; Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree)
3-0; Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000)
1-2; Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree)
3-0; King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!)
2-1; Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur)
2-1; Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II)
2-1; Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game)
2-1; Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)
3-0; Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg)
0-3; Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
3-0; ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
2-1; Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0; Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo)
0-3; Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile
1-2; Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II)
1-2; Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis)
1-2; Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob)
3-0; Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide)
2-1; Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS)
2-1; Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0; Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II)
1-2; Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo)
1-2; Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania)
0-3; Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP)
0-3; Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink)
1-2; Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
0-3; Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker)
1-2; Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)
0-3; Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR)
1-2; Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
1-2; Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex)
1-2; Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled)
3-0; American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas)
2-1; Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?)
0-3; Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
3-0; Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP)
3-0; White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando)
0-3; Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
2-1; Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
0-3; White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III)
0-3; Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou)
0-3; Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
0-3; Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards)
1-2; Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur)
3-0; J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP)
2-1; Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP)
3-0; Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore)
1-2; Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
0-3; Zineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo)
2-1; Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP)
1-2; Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
1-2; Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
0-3; Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
3-0; Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP)
2-1; Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force)
3-0; Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP)
3-0; Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP)
3-0; H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
0-3; Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake)
3-0; Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)
1-2; Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur)
0-3; Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
0-3; Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land)
1-2; Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2)
1-2; Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3; Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone)
3-0; Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia)
0-3; The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear)
2-1; Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons)
0-3; Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius)
1-2; Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series)
0-3; Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II)
3-0; Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
0-3; Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai)
3-0; Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II)
3-0; Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma)
3-0; Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)
0-3; Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP)
1-2; Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2)
2-1; Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance)
1-2; Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
1-2; Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II)
2-1; Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer)
3-0; Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP)
0-3; Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
0-3; Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure)
3-0; Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP)
2-1; Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander)
0-3; Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall)
2-1; Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure)
2-1; Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0; Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II)
0-3; Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie)
0-3; Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)
0-3; Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
3-0; Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback)
3-0; Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada)
0-3; Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP)
0-3; Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash)
0-3; Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin)
2-1; Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex)
1-2; Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0; Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force)
2-1; Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer)
2-1; Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters)
1-2; Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series)

صفحة 2/5
1 | | 3 | 4 | 5