What's your favorite MSX game character? [round 1]

Page 1/4
| 2 | 3 | 4

By snout

Ascended (15187)

snout's picture

01-05-2005, 18:47

...and there it is! The first round of voting for the 'Favorite MSX game character' megapoll. No less than 162 characters were nominated, so it'll take us a while before we find out which is the most favorite of them all. The list below might contain some errors or doubles. If you find any, please report about them and they will be corrected/filtered out in the second round. Thanks!

So, you want to decide which is going to be the most favorite MSX game character? Just register an account at the MSX Resource Center, log in and fill in the votesheet below! If you're new to the megapolling system, no problem! It's very simple! Below is a list of 81 pairs. Your job is to divide three points between each pair. So with the pair

newspost A | newspost B

the following scores are valid:

3 - 0 ;newspost A | newspost B
2 - 1 ;newspost A | newspost B
1 - 2 ;newspost A | newspost B
0 - 3 ;newspost A | newspost B

It is NOT permitted to give halve points, the total points divided each pair HAS to be 3 points. You will have to make this decision each pair, until you completed the entire list. Mixing pairs with others is not allowed. Only completely valid submissions will be counted. This round closes at May 9th, 23:59 CET. Due to the fact that the maintainer of the megapoll (hey, that's me) is staying in Japan, it might take a while before the second round of the megapoll is launched. You are allowed to vote to this round after the deadline has expired, as long as the second round hasn't been started yet. Happy voting!

Frying-pan woman (Seesaw de Peroncho Special) - Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special)
Gremla (Game Over) - Nine tail (Burai)
Commandant Serena (Phantis) - White Knight (Finders Keepers, Stormbringer)
Galious (Knightmare series) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
Enny (Golvellius) - Zan Hayate (Burai)
Badu (Xak) - Player (Hypersports series)
Sonic (Sonyc) - Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy)
Freddy Hardest (Freddy Hardest) - Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2)
Hero (H.E.R.O.) - Pixie (Xak series)
Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Player (Terramex)
Musketeer (Don't Cock It Up) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
Count Dracula (Vampires & She Vampires) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
Def Kurgan (Blue Warrior) - Learic (Feud)
Thexder (Thexder series) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
Field Agent 23 (Disc Warrior) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
Rabby (Rabby, de afgerichte eekhoorn) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
Lee (Illusion City) - Godzilla (Godzilla and the 3 monsters)
Gen (Coredump) - Frog (Ninja 2)
Dina (Golvellius) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong's loopy laundry) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Mei Hong (Illusion City)
Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Player (Buta Pants)
Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Steinein (Pumpkin Adventure series)
Latok Kart (XAK series) - Vic Viper (Nemesis series)
White diver (Schattenduiken) - Wit (Usas)
Jumpman (Disc Station) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
Joe Kowalski (Blow-Up) - Homei (Illusion City)
Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Bertie the bee (Buzz off)
Nagash Silverstone (Realms of Adventure) - Lolo (Eggerland)
Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd's challenge) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Jack the Nipper (Jack the Nipper)
Player (Pineapple) - Mariner (Astro Mariner Corps I/II)
Wrappy (Q*Bert) - Player (Knight Lore)
Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Bill Stevens (D.A.S.S.)
Randar (Several Compile productions) - Steve (Pumpkin Adventure series)
Frog (Frogger) - Player (Konami Soccer)
Giana (Giana Sisters) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
Tien Ren (Illusion City) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series) - Sloth (Goonies)
Player (Athletic land) - Egg-man (Sweet Acorn)
Rockford (Boulderdash) - Andy (Goonies)
Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Jeff (Pumpkin Adventure series)
Horn (Xak series) - Charlie (Circus Charlie)
Brok the Brave (Vampire) - Rio (Golvellius)
Snout (Several BCF productions) - Matt (Venom Strikes Back)
Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Player (Pippols)
Fray (Xak series) - Jim (Hydlide)
Lala (Eggerland Mystery) - Sparkie (Sparkie)
Mitchel (King Kong 2) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
BombJack (BombJack) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
Lucia (Psycho World) - Good Santa (Penguin Adventure)
Pit-crew (F1 Spirit) - Indian (Magical Tree)
Player (Head over heels) - Abbot (La Abadia del Crimen)
Gospel (Xak 2) - PacMan (PacMan)
Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Adzo (La Abadia del Crimen)
Thomas Cadds (ATP) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
Guillermo de Baskerville (La Abadia del Crimen) - Keresis (Golvellius series)
Snake (Egg on wheels) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - )o_O) (News2004)
Player (Decathlon) - Player (KPI Ball)
Sorceror (Sorcery) - Rambo (Rambo series)
Butako (Shalom) - Picot (Come on Picot!)
Nobunaga (Nobunaga no Yabou) - Cles (Usas)
Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher) - Player (La abadia del Crímen)
Avatar (Ultima 4) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
Globey (Several MSX-Engine productions) - Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost)
Sailor (Higemaru) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
Adol Christin (YS series) - Octopus (Parodius)
Selious (Dragon Slayer 6) - Dr Venom (Nemesis series)
Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
Johny Jones (Abu Simbel Profanation) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II)
Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Og Savage (Lost World)
Maimai Plot (Burai) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
Fell Bow (Xak series) - Dogi (YS series)
Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Boobie (Don't Cock It Up)
Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Pandonium (Don't Cock It Up)
Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Kwon (Vampires & She Vampires)
Rune (Xak series) - (^_^( (News2004)
Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Elidon (Elidon)
Ninja (Ninja 2) - Gonza Plot (Burai)
Princess (Princess Maker) - Edward Egg III (Hardboiled)

Login or register to post comments

By BiFi

Enlighted (4348)

BiFi's picture

01-05-2005, 19:04

0 - 3 Frying-pan woman (Seesaw de Peroncho Special) - Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special)
1 - 2 Gremla (Game Over) - Nine tail (Burai)
2 - 1 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - White Knight (Finders Keepers, Stormbringer)
2 - 1 Galious (Knightmare series) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
2 - 1 Enny (Golvellius) - Zan Hayate (Burai)
2 - 1 Badu (Xak) - Player (Hypersports series)
1 - 2 Sonic (Sonyc) - Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy)
1 - 2 Freddy Hardest (Freddy Hardest) - Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2)
1 - 2 Hero (H.E.R.O.) - Pixie (Xak series)
2 - 1 Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Player (Terramex)
1 - 2 Musketeer (Don't Cock It Up) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
0 - 3 Count Dracula (Vampires & She Vampires) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Def Kurgan (Blue Warrior) - Learic (Feud)
1 - 2 Thexder (Thexder series) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Field Agent 23 (Disc Warrior) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
1 - 2 Rabby (Rabby, de afgerichte eekhoorn) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
3 - 0 Lee (Illusion City) - Godzilla (Godzilla and the 3 monsters)
1 - 2 Gen (Coredump) - Frog (Ninja 2)
1 - 2 Dina (Golvellius) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong's loopy laundry) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
2 - 1 Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Mei Hong (Illusion City)
3 - 0 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Player (Buta Pants)
2 - 1 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Steinein (Pumpkin Adventure series)
2 - 1 Latok Kart (XAK series) - Vic Viper (Nemesis series)
0 - 3 White diver (Schattenduiken) - Wit (Usas)
2 - 1 Jumpman (Disc Station) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
1 - 2 Joe Kowalski (Blow-Up) - Homei (Illusion City)
1 - 2 Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Bertie the bee (Buzz off)
1 - 2 Nagash Silverstone (Realms of Adventure) - Lolo (Eggerland)
0 - 3 Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd's challenge) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Jack the Nipper (Jack the Nipper)
2 - 1 Player (Pineapple) - Mariner (Astro Mariner Corps I/II)
3 - 0 Wrappy (Q*Bert) - Player (Knight Lore)
1 - 2 Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Bill Stevens (D.A.S.S.)
2 - 1 Randar (Several Compile productions) - Steve (Pumpkin Adventure series)
2 - 1 Frog (Frogger) - Player (Konami Soccer)
1 - 2 Giana (Giana Sisters) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
1 - 2 Tien Ren (Illusion City) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
1 - 2 Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series) - Sloth (Goonies)
3 - 0 Player (Athletic land) - Egg-man (Sweet Acorn)
1 - 2 Rockford (Boulderdash) - Andy (Goonies)
2 - 1 Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Jeff (Pumpkin Adventure series)
1 - 2 Horn (Xak series) - Charlie (Circus Charlie)
2 - 1 Brok the Brave (Vampire) - Rio (Golvellius)
2 - 1 Snout (Several BCF productions) - Matt (Venom Strikes Back)
2 - 1 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Player (Pippols)
3 - 0 Fray (Xak series) - Jim (Hydlide)
1 - 2 Lala (Eggerland Mystery) - Sparkie (Sparkie)
1 - 2 Mitchel (King Kong 2) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
1 - 2 BombJack (BombJack) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
1 - 2 Lucia (Psycho World) - Good Santa (Penguin Adventure)
1 - 2 Pit-crew (F1 Spirit) - Indian (Magical Tree)
2 - 1 Player (Head over heels) - Abbot (La Abadia del Crimen)
1 - 2 Gospel (Xak 2) - PacMan (PacMan)
3 - 0 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Adzo (La Abadia del Crimen)
1 - 2 Thomas Cadds (ATP) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
1 - 2 Guillermo de Baskerville (La Abadia del Crimen) - Keresis (Golvellius series)
1 - 2 Snake (Egg on wheels) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
2 - 1 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - )o_O) (News2004)
1 - 2 Player (Decathlon) - Player (KPI Ball)
2 - 1 Sorceror (Sorcery) - Rambo (Rambo series)
1 - 2 Butako (Shalom) - Picot (Come on Picot!)
0 - 3 Nobunaga (Nobunaga no Yabou) - Cles (Usas)
3 - 0 Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher) - Player (La abadia del Crímen)
0 - 3 Avatar (Ultima 4) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Globey (Several MSX-Engine productions) - Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost)
0 - 3 Sailor (Higemaru) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Adol Christin (YS series) - Octopus (Parodius) <-- name: Tako
2 - 1 Selious (Dragon Slayer 6) - Dr Venom (Nemesis series)
2 - 1 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
0 - 3 Johny Jones (Abu Simbel Profanation) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II)
1 - 2 Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Og Savage (Lost World)
2 - 1 Maimai Plot (Burai) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
3 - 0 Fell Bow (Xak series) - Dogi (YS series)
2 - 1 Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Boobie (Don't Cock It Up)
3 - 0 Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Pandonium (Don't Cock It Up)
3 - 0 Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Kwon (Vampires & She Vampires)
2 - 1 Rune (Xak series) - (^_^( (News2004)
3 - 0 Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Elidon (Elidon)
1 - 2 Ninja (Ninja 2) - Gonza Plot (Burai)
2 - 1 Princess (Princess Maker) - Edward Egg III (Hardboiled)

By snout

Ascended (15187)

snout's picture

01-05-2005, 19:10

To BiFi: Demo-characters were allowed as well Wink

By Latok

msx guru (3671)

Latok's picture

01-05-2005, 19:12

Aaaah, come on, you can't be serious, I'm not gonna vote on this one Tongue It's ridiculous Tongue Anyway, it's also useless, I'm gonna win anyhow. Vic Fucking Viper my ass......

By wolf_

Ambassador_ (9767)

wolf_'s picture

01-05-2005, 19:19

0 3 Frying-pan woman (Seesaw de Peroncho Special) - Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special)
1 2 Gremla (Game Over) - Nine tail (Burai)
2 1 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - White Knight (Finders Keepers, Stormbringer)
2 1 Galious (Knightmare series) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
1 2 Enny (Golvellius) - Zan Hayate (Burai)
0 3 Badu (Xak) - Prayer (Hypersports series)
1 2 Sonic (Sonyc) - Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy)
0 3 Freddy Hardest (Freddy Hardest) - Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2)
0 3 Hero (H.E.R.O.) - Pixie (Xak series)
2 1 Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Prayer (Terramex)
1 2 Musketeer (Don't Cock It Up) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
0 3 Count Dracula (Vampires & She Vampires) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
1 2 Def Kurgan (Blue Warrior) - Learic (Feud)
0 3 Thexder (Thexder series) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
1 2 Field Agent 23 (Disc Warrior) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
1 2 Rabby (Rabby, de afgerichte eekhoorn) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
2 1 Lee (Illusion City) - Godzilla (Godzilla and the 3 monsters)
1 2 Gen (Coredump) - Frog (Ninja 2)
0 3 Dina (Golvellius) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
2 1 Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong's loopy laundry) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
3 0 Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Mei Hong (Illusion City)
3 0 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Prayer (Buta Pants)
3 0 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Steinein (Pumpkin Adventure series)
2 1 Latok Kart (XAK series) - Vic Viper (Nemesis series)
0 3 White diver (Schattenduiken) - Wit (Usas)
1 2 Jumpman (Disc Station) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
2 1 Joe Kowalski (Blow-Up) - Homei (Illusion City)
1 2 Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Bertie the bee (Buzz off)
2 1Nagash Silverstone (Realms of Adventure) - Lolo (Eggerland)
0 3 Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd's challenge) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
3 0 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Jack the Nipper (Jack the Nipper)
2 1 Prayer (Pineapple) - Mariner (Astro Mariner Corps I/II)
3 0 Wrappy (Q*Bert) - Prayer (Knight Lore)
2 1 Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Bill Stevens (D.A.S.S.)
2 1 Randar (Several Compile productions) - Steve (Pumpkin Adventure series)
3 0 Frog (Frogger) - Prayer (Konami Soccer)
0 3 Giana (Giana Sisters) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
1 2 Tien Ren (Illusion City) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
1 2 Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series) - Sloth (Goonies)
2 1 Prayer (Athletic land) - Egg-man (Sweet Acorn)
3 0 Rockford (Boulderdash) - Andy (Goonies)
2 1 Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Jeff (Pumpkin Adventure series)
2 1 Horn (Xak series) - Charlie (Circus Charlie)
1 2 Brok the Brave (Vampire) - Rio (Golvellius)
3 0 Snout (Several BCF productions) - Matt (Venom Strikes Back)
0 3 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Prayer (Pippols)
3 0 Fray (Xak series) - Jim (Hydlide)
3 0 Lala (Eggerland Mystery) - Sparkie (Sparkie)
1 2 Mitchel (King Kong 2) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
1 2 BombJack (BombJack) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
3 0 Lucia (Psycho World) - Good Santa (Penguin Adventure)
0 3 Pit-crew (F1 Spirit) - Indian (Magical Tree)
1 2 Prayer (Head over heels) - Abbot (La Abadia del Crimen)
0 3 Gospel (Xak 2) - PacMan (PacMan)
2 1 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Adzo (La Abadia del Crimen)
0 3 Thomas Cadds (ATP) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
2 1 Guillermo de Baskerville (La Abadia del Crimen) - Keresis (Golvellius series)
1 2Snake (Egg on wheels) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
0 3 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - )o_O) (News2004)
2 1Prayer (Decathlon) - Prayer (KPI Ball)
1 2 Sorceror (Sorcery) - Rambo (Rambo series)
2 1 Butako (Shalom) - Picot (Come on Picot!)
0 3 Nobunaga (Nobunaga no Yabou) - Cles (Usas)
3 0 Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher) - Prayer (La abadia del Crímen)
0 3 Avatar (Ultima 4) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
3 0 Globey (Several MSX-Engine productions) - Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost)
0 3 Sailor (Higemaru) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
0 3 Adol Christin (YS series) - Octopus (Parodius)
1 2 Selious (Dragon Srayer 6) - Dr Venom (Nemesis series)
1 2 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
2 1 Johny Jones (Abu Simbel Profanation) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II)
1 2 Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Og Savage (Lost World)
2 1 Maimai Plot (Burai) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
1 2 Fell Bow (Xak series) - Dogi (YS series)
2 1 Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Boobie (Don't Cock It Up)
2 1 Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Pandonium (Don't Cock It Up)
3 0 Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Kwon (Vampires & She Vampires)
0 3 Rune (Xak series) - (^_^( (News2004)
3 0 Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Elidon (Elidon)
1 2 Ninja (Ninja 2) - Gonza Plot (Burai)
0 3 Princess (Princess Maker) - Edward Egg III (Hardboiled)

HEY.. where're all the Arkanoid pills eh?

By BiFi

Enlighted (4348)

BiFi's picture

01-05-2005, 19:23

To BiFi: Demo-characters were allowed as well Winkmust have missed that... Am I allowed to change those two or is it too late already? I'd like to make those two milder then...

By BiFi

Enlighted (4348)

BiFi's picture

01-05-2005, 19:24

Aaaah, come on, you can't be serious, I'm not gonna vote on this one Tongue It's ridiculous Tongue Anyway, it's also useless, I'm gonna win anyhow. Vic Fucking Viper my ass......Heheh... Latok knows all Smile

By snout

Ascended (15187)

snout's picture

01-05-2005, 19:26

BiFi - yup, you can change those votes if you like. Wink

And err.. Latok: quit wining and start voting you #*($(#$*($#*! Smile

By wolf_

Ambassador_ (9767)

wolf_'s picture

01-05-2005, 19:30

ok, my votes for the Arkanoid pills:

3 0 L - D
0 3 C - P
3 0 B - N

o_O

By dvik

Prophet (2200)

dvik's picture

01-05-2005, 19:44

2 - 1 Frying-pan woman (Seesaw de Peroncho Special) - Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special)
1 - 2 Gremla (Game Over) - Nine tail (Burai)
1 - 2 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - White Knight (Finders Keepers, Stormbringer)
1 - 2 Galious (Knightmare series) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
2 - 1 Enny (Golvellius) - Zan Hayate (Burai)
2 - 1 Badu (Xak) - Player (Hypersports series)
0 - 3 Sonic (Sonyc) - Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy)
1 - 2 Freddy Hardest (Freddy Hardest) - Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2)
2 - 1 Hero (H.E.R.O.) - Pixie (Xak series)
2 - 1 Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Player (Terramex)
1 - 2 Musketeer (Don't Cock It Up) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
0 - 3 Count Dracula (Vampires & She Vampires) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Def Kurgan (Blue Warrior) - Learic (Feud)
1 - 2 Thexder (Thexder series) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 Field Agent 23 (Disc Warrior) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
1 - 2 Rabby (Rabby, de afgerichte eekhoorn) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
3 - 0 Lee (Illusion City) - Godzilla (Godzilla and the 3 monsters)
1 - 2 Gen (Coredump) - Frog (Ninja 2)
2 - 1 Dina (Golvellius) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong's loopy laundry) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
2 - 1 Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Mei Hong (Illusion City)
2 - 1 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Player (Buta Pants)
2 - 1 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Steinein (Pumpkin Adventure series)
2 - 1 Latok Kart (XAK series) - Vic Viper (Nemesis series)
1 - 2 White diver (Schattenduiken) - Wit (Usas)
1 - 2 Jumpman (Disc Station) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
1 - 2 Joe Kowalski (Blow-Up) - Homei (Illusion City)
3 - 0 Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Bertie the bee (Buzz off)
1 - 2 Nagash Silverstone (Realms of Adventure) - Lolo (Eggerland)
1 - 2 Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd's challenge) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Jack the Nipper (Jack the Nipper)
2 - 1 Player (Pineapple) - Mariner (Astro Mariner Corps I/II)
3 - 0 Wrappy (Q*Bert) - Player (Knight Lore)
2 - 1 Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Bill Stevens (D.A.S.S.)
2 - 1 Randar (Several Compile productions) - Steve (Pumpkin Adventure series)
1 - 2 Frog (Frogger) - Player (Konami Soccer)
3 - 0 Giana (Giana Sisters) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
2 - 1 Tien Ren (Illusion City) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
2 - 1 Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series) - Sloth (Goonies)
2 - 1 Player (Athletic land) - Egg-man (Sweet Acorn)
2 - 1 Rockford (Boulderdash) - Andy (Goonies)
3 - 0 Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Jeff (Pumpkin Adventure series)
1 - 2 Horn (Xak series) - Charlie (Circus Charlie)
1 - 2 Brok the Brave (Vampire) - Rio (Golvellius)
2 - 1 Snout (Several BCF productions) - Matt (Venom Strikes Back)
2 - 1 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Player (Pippols)
2 - 1 Fray (Xak series) - Jim (Hydlide)
1 - 2 Lala (Eggerland Mystery) - Sparkie (Sparkie)
2 - 1 Mitchel (King Kong 2) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
2 - 1 BombJack (BombJack) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
1 - 2 Lucia (Psycho World) - Good Santa (Penguin Adventure)
1 - 2 Pit-crew (F1 Spirit) - Indian (Magical Tree)
1 - 2 Player (Head over heels) - Abbot (La Abadia del Crimen)
1 - 2 Gospel (Xak 2) - PacMan (PacMan)
3 - 0 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Adzo (La Abadia del Crimen)
1 - 2 Thomas Cadds (ATP) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
1 - 2 Guillermo de Baskerville (La Abadia del Crimen) - Keresis (Golvellius series)
1 - 2 Snake (Egg on wheels) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
2 - 1 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - )o_O) (News2004)
1 - 2 Player (Decathlon) - Player (KPI Ball)
1 - 2 Sorceror (Sorcery) - Rambo (Rambo series)
1 - 2 Butako (Shalom) - Picot (Come on Picot!)
0 - 3 Nobunaga (Nobunaga no Yabou) - Cles (Usas)
3 - 0 Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher) - Player (La abadia del Crímen)
1 - 2 Avatar (Ultima 4) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Globey (Several MSX-Engine productions) - Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost)
0 - 3 Sailor (Higemaru) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Adol Christin (YS series) - Octopus (Parodius)
2 - 1 Selious (Dragon Slayer 6) - Dr Venom (Nemesis series)
2 - 1 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
0 - 3 Johny Jones (Abu Simbel Profanation) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II)
1 - 2 Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Og Savage (Lost World)
2 - 1 Maimai Plot (Burai) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
2 - 1 Fell Bow (Xak series) - Dogi (YS series)
2 - 1 Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Boobie (Don't Cock It Up)
3 - 0 Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Pandonium (Don't Cock It Up)
3 - 0 Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Kwon (Vampires & She Vampires)
2 - 1 Rune (Xak series) - (^_^( (News2004)
0 - 3 Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Elidon (Elidon)
1 - 2 Ninja (Ninja 2) - Gonza Plot (Burai)
3 - 0 Princess (Princess Maker) - Edward Egg III (Hardboiled)

By Manuel

Ascended (15682)

Manuel's picture

01-05-2005, 20:12

Ehm, Rabby (de afgerichte eekhoorn) is from Xak! Smile

Page 1/4
| 2 | 3 | 4