What's your favorite MSX game character? [round 2]

Page 1/4
| 2 | 3 | 4

By snout

Ascended (15187)

snout's picture

19-05-2005, 11:51

...and there it is! The second round of voting for the 'Favorite MSX game character' megapoll. Out of 162 characters, 84 made it to round 2. It's up to you to decide which ones are going to move on to round number 3.

So, you want to decide which is going to be the most favorite MSX game character? Just register an account at the MSX Resource Center, log in and fill in the votesheet below! If you're new to the megapolling system, no problem! It's very simple! Below is a list of 42 pairs. Your job is to divide three points between each pair. So with the pair

character A | character B

the following scores are valid:

3 - 0 ;character A | character B
2 - 1 ;character A | character B
1 - 2 ;character A | character B
0 - 3 ;character A | character B

It is NOT permitted to give halve points, the total points divided each pair HAS to be 3 points. You will have to make this decision each pair, until you completed the entire list. Mixing pairs with others is not allowed. Only completely valid submissions will be counted. This round closes at May 22nd, 23:59 CET. Happy voting!

Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Wrappy (Q*Bert)
Rune (Xak series) - Player (Decathlon)
Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Player (Pineapple)
Wit (Usas) - Butako (Shalom)
Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II) - Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series)
Keresis (Golvellius series) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
Dogi (YS series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
Pixie (Xak series) - Player (Head over heels)
Ladder-runner (King's valley) - Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series)
Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
Gremla (Game Over) - Homei (Illusion City)
PacMan (PacMan) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
Badu (Xak) - Andy (Goonies)
Adol Christin (YS series) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
Jumpman (Disc Station) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
Lolo (Eggerland) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
Latok Kart (XAK series) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
James Burton (Nemesis series) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
Lee (Illusion City) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
Frog (Ninja 2) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
Selious (Dragon Slayer 6) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
Princess (Princess Maker) - Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series)
Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Learic (Feud)
Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Indian (Magical Tree)
Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Rio (Golvellius)
Fray (Xak series) - Lala (Eggerland Mystery)
Horn (Xak series) - Cles (Usas)
Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Randar (Several Compile productions)
Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
Gonza Plot (Burai) - Player (Athletic land)
Snout (Several BCF productions) - Enny (Golvellius)
Penguin (Penguin Wars) - Harry (Chuckie Egg)
Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2) - Lucia (Psycho World)
Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
Frog (Frogger) - Rambo (Rambo series)
Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)

Login or register to post comments

By Sama

Ambassador (2061)

Sama's picture

19-05-2005, 12:24

3-0 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Wrappy (Q*Bert)
3-0 Rune (Xak series) - Player (Decathlon)
3-0 Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Player (Pineapple)
0-3 Wit (Usas) - Butako (Shalom)
0-3 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II) - Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series)
3-0 Keresis (Golvellius series) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
3-0 Dogi (YS series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
3-0 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
3-0 Pixie (Xak series) - Player (Head over heels)
0-3 Ladder-runner (King's valley) - Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series)
3-0 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
0-3 Gremla (Game Over) - Homei (Illusion City)
3-0 PacMan (PacMan) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Badu (Xak) - Andy (Goonies)
3-0 Adol Christin (YS series) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
3-0 Jumpman (Disc Station) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
0-3 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Lolo (Eggerland) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Latok Kart (XAK series) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
3-0 James Burton (Nemesis series) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
3-0 Lee (Illusion City) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Frog (Ninja 2) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
3-0 Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
0-3 Selious (Dragon Slayer 6) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
0-3 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Princess (Princess Maker) - Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series)
3-0 Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Learic (Feud)
0-3 Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Indian (Magical Tree)
0-3 Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Rio (Golvellius)
3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Lala (Eggerland Mystery)
3-0 Horn (Xak series) - Cles (Usas)
0-3 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Randar (Several Compile productions)
0-3 Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
3-0 Gonza Plot (Burai) - Player (Athletic land)
0-3 Snout (Several BCF productions) - Enny (Golvellius)
3-0 Penguin (Penguin Wars) - Harry (Chuckie Egg)
0-3 Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2) - Lucia (Psycho World)
3-0 Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
3-0 Frog (Frogger) - Rambo (Rambo series)
0-3 Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)

By BiFi

Enlighted (4348)

BiFi's picture

19-05-2005, 12:24

1 - 2 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Wrappy (Q*Bert)
2 - 1 Rune (Xak series) - Player (Decathlon)
2 - 1 Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Player (Pineapple)
2 - 1 Wit (Usas) - Butako (Shalom)
1 - 2 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II) - Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series)
0 - 3 Keresis (Golvellius series) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
1 - 2 Dogi (YS series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
2 - 1 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
2 - 1 Pixie (Xak series) - Player (Head over heels)
1 - 2 Ladder-runner (King's valley) - Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series)
2 - 1 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
1 - 2 Gremla (Game Over) - Homei (Illusion City)
2 - 1 PacMan (PacMan) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Badu (Xak) - Andy (Goonies)
2 - 1 Adol Christin (YS series) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
2 - 1 Jumpman (Disc Station) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
1 - 2 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Lolo (Eggerland) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Latok Kart (XAK series) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
2 - 1 James Burton (Nemesis series) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
1 - 2 Lee (Illusion City) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Frog (Ninja 2) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
1 - 2 Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
1 - 2 Selious (Dragon Slayer 6) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
1 - 2 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 Princess (Princess Maker) - Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series)
2 - 1 Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Learic (Feud)
1 - 2 Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Indian (Magical Tree)
3 - 0 Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Rio (Golvellius)
2 - 1 Fray (Xak series) - Lala (Eggerland Mystery)
1 - 2 Horn (Xak series) - Cles (Usas)
2 - 1 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Randar (Several Compile productions)
1 - 2 Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
1 - 2 Gonza Plot (Burai) - Player (Athletic land)
1 - 2 Snout (Several BCF productions) - Enny (Golvellius)
1 - 2 Penguin (Penguin Wars) - Harry (Chuckie Egg)
1 - 2 Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2) - Lucia (Psycho World)
2 - 1 Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
2 - 1 Frog (Frogger) - Rambo (Rambo series)
1 - 2 Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)

By BiFi

Enlighted (4348)

BiFi's picture

19-05-2005, 12:27

...and there it is! The first round of voting for the 'Favorite MSX game character' megapoll. Out of 162 characters, 84 made it to round 2. It's up to you to decide which ones are going to move on to round number 3.It's the second round already, not the first Wink

By snout

Ascended (15187)

snout's picture

19-05-2005, 12:31

*yawn* it's good to be back...

By [D-Tail]

Ascended (8232)

[D-Tail]'s picture

19-05-2005, 12:36

Whoa! There are people who actually read prefaces to topics, such as these! Tongue

By Oscar

Guardian (567)

Oscar's picture

19-05-2005, 12:39

3 - 0 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Wrappy (Q*Bert)
3 - 0 Rune (Xak series) - Player (Decathlon)
3 - 0 Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Player (Pineapple)
2 - 1 Wit (Usas) - Butako (Shalom)
1 - 2 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II) - Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series)
1 - 2 Keresis (Golvellius series) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
2 - 1 Dogi (YS series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
2 - 1 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
1 - 2 Pixie (Xak series) - Player (Head over heels)
2 - 1 Ladder-runner (King's valley) - Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series)
2 - 1 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
0 - 3 Gremla (Game Over) - Homei (Illusion City)
1 - 2 PacMan (PacMan) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Badu (Xak) - Andy (Goonies)
3 - 0 Adol Christin (YS series) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
2 - 1 Jumpman (Disc Station) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
2 - 1 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Lolo (Eggerland) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 Latok Kart (XAK series) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
2 - 1 James Burton (Nemesis series) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
1 - 2 Lee (Illusion City) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 Frog (Ninja 2) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
1 - 2 Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
1 - 2 Selious (Dragon Slayer 6) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
2 - 1 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 Princess (Princess Maker) - Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series)
2 - 1 Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Learic (Feud)
0 - 3 Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Indian (Magical Tree)
2 - 1 Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Rio (Golvellius)
3 - 0 Fray (Xak series) - Lala (Eggerland Mystery)
1 - 2 Horn (Xak series) - Cles (Usas)
2 - 1 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Randar (Several Compile productions)
0 - 3 Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
1 - 2 Gonza Plot (Burai) - Player (Athletic land)
1 - 2 Snout (Several BCF productions) - Enny (Golvellius)
2 - 1 Penguin (Penguin Wars) - Harry (Chuckie Egg)
2 - 1 Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2) - Lucia (Psycho World)
2 - 1 Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
1 - 2 Frog (Frogger) - Rambo (Rambo series)
0 - 3 Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)

By [D-Tail]

Ascended (8232)

[D-Tail]'s picture

19-05-2005, 12:43

3 - 0 ;Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Wrappy (Q*Bert)
3 - 0 ;Rune (Xak series) - Player (Decathlon)
3 - 0 ;Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Player (Pineapple)
3 - 0 ;Wit (Usas) - Butako (Shalom)
0 - 3 ;Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II) - Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series)
0 - 3 ;Keresis (Golvellius series) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
0 - 3 ;Dogi (YS series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
1 - 2 ;Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
3 - 0 ;Pixie (Xak series) - Player (Head over heels)
0 - 3 ;Ladder-runner (King's valley) - Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series)
2 - 1 ;Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
0 - 3 ;Gremla (Game Over) - Homei (Illusion City)
2 - 1 ;PacMan (PacMan) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
0 - 3 ;Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
3 - 0 ;Badu (Xak) - Andy (Goonies)
3 - 0 ;Adol Christin (YS series) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
1 - 2 ;Jumpman (Disc Station) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
0 - 3 ;Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
0 - 3 ;Lolo (Eggerland) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
3 - 0 ;Latok Kart (XAK series) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
1 - 2 ;James Burton (Nemesis series) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
3 - 0 ;Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
3 - 0 ;Lee (Illusion City) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 ;Frog (Ninja 2) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
3 - 0 ;Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
3 - 0 ;Selious (Dragon Slayer 6) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
2 - 1 ;Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
0 - 3 ;Princess (Princess Maker) - Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series)
2 - 1 ;Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Learic (Feud)
3 - 0 ;Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Indian (Magical Tree)
3 - 0 ;Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Rio (Golvellius)
3 - 0 ;Fray (Xak series) - Lala (Eggerland Mystery)
2 - 1 ;Horn (Xak series) - Cles (Usas)
1 - 2 ;Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Randar (Several Compile productions)
0 - 3 ;Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
2 - 1 ;Gonza Plot (Burai) - Player (Athletic land)
2 - 1 ;Snout (Several BCF productions) - Enny (Golvellius)
2 - 1 ;Penguin (Penguin Wars) - Harry (Chuckie Egg)
1 - 2 ;Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2) - Lucia (Psycho World)
3 - 0 ;Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
2 - 1 ;Frog (Frogger) - Rambo (Rambo series)
0 - 3 ;Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)

Hop.

By sjoerd

Hero (593)

sjoerd's picture

19-05-2005, 13:00

3 0 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Wrappy (Q*Bert)
3 0 Rune (Xak series) - Player (Decathlon)
3 0 Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Player (Pineapple)
0 3 Wit (Usas) - Butako (Shalom)
0 3 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II) - Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series)
0 3 Keresis (Golvellius series) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
0 3 Dogi (YS series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
3 0 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
3 0 Pixie (Xak series) - Player (Head over heels)
0 3 Ladder-runner (King's valley) - Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series)
3 0 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
0 3 Gremla (Game Over) - Homei (Illusion City)
0 3 PacMan (PacMan) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
0 3 Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
3 0 Badu (Xak) - Andy (Goonies)
3 0 Adol Christin (YS series) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
3 0 Jumpman (Disc Station) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
0 3 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
0 3 Lolo (Eggerland) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
3 0 Latok Kart (XAK series) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
0 3 James Burton (Nemesis series) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
0 3 Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
3 0 Lee (Illusion City) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
3 0 Frog (Ninja 2) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
0 3 Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
0 3 Selious (Dragon Slayer 6) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
3 0 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
3 0 Princess (Princess Maker) - Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series)
0 3 Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Learic (Feud)
3 0 Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Indian (Magical Tree)
3 0 Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Rio (Golvellius)
3 0 Fray (Xak series) - Lala (Eggerland Mystery)
3 0 Horn (Xak series) - Cles (Usas)
3 0 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Randar (Several Compile productions)
0 3 Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
3 0 Gonza Plot (Burai) - Player (Athletic land)
0 3 Snout (Several BCF productions) - Enny (Golvellius)
3 0 Penguin (Penguin Wars) - Harry (Chuckie Egg)
0 3 Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2) - Lucia (Psycho World)
3 0 Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
3 0 Frog (Frogger) - Rambo (Rambo series)
0 3 Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)

By wolf_

Ambassador_ (9767)

wolf_'s picture

19-05-2005, 14:07

2 1 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Wrappy (Q*Bert)
3 0 Rune (Xak series) - Player (Decathlon)
3 0 Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Player (Pineapple)
3 0 Wit (Usas) - Butako (Shalom)
1 2 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II) - Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series)
1 2 Keresis (Golvellius series) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
2 1 Dogi (YS series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
1 2 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
3 0 Pixie (Xak series) - Player (Head over heels)
1 2 Ladder-runner (King's valley) - Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series)
3 0 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
1 2 Gremla (Game Over) - Homei (Illusion City)
2 1 PacMan (PacMan) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
0 3 Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
2 1 Badu (Xak) - Andy (Goonies)
3 0 Adol Christin (YS series) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
1 2 Jumpman (Disc Station) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
0 3 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
0 3 Lolo (Eggerland) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
2 1 Latok Kart (XAK series) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
0 3 James Burton (Nemesis series) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
3 0 Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
1 2 Lee (Illusion City) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
2 1 Frog (Ninja 2) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
1 2 Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
3 0 Selious (Dragon Slayer 6) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
1 2 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
2 1 Princess (Princess Maker) - Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series)
3 0 Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Learic (Feud)
0 3 Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Indian (Magical Tree)
3 0 Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Rio (Golvellius)
3 0 Fray (Xak series) - Lala (Eggerland Mystery)
3 0 B.A. - Hannibal
0 3 Horn (Xak series) - Cles (Usas)
1 2 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Randar (Several Compile productions)
1 2Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
2 1 Gonza Plot (Burai) - Player (Athletic land)
2 1 Snout (Several BCF productions) - Enny (Golvellius)
1 2 Penguin (Penguin Wars) - Harry (Chuckie Egg)
0 3 Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2) - Lucia (Psycho World)
2 1 Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
2 1 Frog (Frogger) - Rambo (Rambo series)
0 3 Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)

(^_^( "we've been kicked out! we've been kicked out"
)o_O) "shut up you fooooool"

By Sonic_aka_T

Enlighted (4130)

Sonic_aka_T's picture

19-05-2005, 14:17

2-1 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Wrappy (Q*Bert)
3-0 Rune (Xak series) - Player (Decathlon)
3-0 Moai heads (Several Konami productions) - Player (Pineapple)
3-0 Wit (Usas) - Butako (Shalom)
1-2 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall II) - Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series)
0-3 Keresis (Golvellius series) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear series)
1-2 Dogi (YS series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
1-2 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Grog (Grog's revenge)
3-0 Pixie (Xak series) - Player (Head over heels)
1-2 Ladder-runner (King's valley) - Dr. Petrovich (Metal Gear series)
3-0 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
0-3 Gremla (Game Over) - Homei (Illusion City)
0-3 PacMan (PacMan) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Yuureikun (Mr. Ghost) - Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Badu (Xak) - Andy (Goonies)
1-2 Adol Christin (YS series) - Mouse (Mopi Ranger)
2-1 Jumpman (Disc Station) - Joshua Silver (Lost World)
0-3 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Lolo (Eggerland) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Latok Kart (XAK series) - Musical-note-shooter (Goonies)
1-2 James Burton (Nemesis series) - Ordinary Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
1-2 Spaghetti-eater (Konami Games Collection Special) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
2-1 Lee (Illusion City) - Clown Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
1-2 Frog (Ninja 2) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
2-1 Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure series) - Black Mage (Final Fantasy)
0-3 Selious (Dragon Slayer 6) - Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2)
1-2 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Panda Snatcher (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Princess (Princess Maker) - Damien (Pumpkin Adventure series)
3-0 Carbuncle (Several Compile productions) - Learic (Feud)
2-1 Bengara (Don't Cock It Up) - Indian (Magical Tree)
3-0 Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher) - Rio (Golvellius)
3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Lala (Eggerland Mystery)
2-1 Horn (Xak series) - Cles (Usas)
1-2 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Randar (Several Compile productions)
1-2 Miner Willy (Jet Set Willy) - Popolon (Knightmare series)
2-1 Gonza Plot (Burai) - Player (Athletic land)
2-1 Snout (Several BCF productions) - Enny (Golvellius)
2-1 Penguin (Penguin Wars) - Harry (Chuckie Egg)
2-1 Yuko (Fantasm Soldier 2) - Lucia (Psycho World)
3-0 Bubble (Bubble Bobble) - Dherdal (Army moves/Navy moves)
2-1 Frog (Frogger) - Rambo (Rambo series)
1-2 Mr. Mallender (Teachers Terror) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)

Page 1/4
| 2 | 3 | 4