Ultimate MSX Game Character Battle Brawl [round 5]

Page 2/3
1 | | 3

Par meits

Scribe (6528)

Portrait de meits

31-12-2010, 00:21

Points:

2-1; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
3-0; Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Pacman (MP)
2-1; Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
3-0; Fray (Xak series) - Megas (Valis II)
3-0; Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
3-0; Q-Bert (MP) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
2-1; David Burton (Nemesis III) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
3-0; Latok (Xak series) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; James Burton (Nemesis II) - Badu (Xak series)
2-1; Hinotori (MP) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
1-2; Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Dr. Pill (MP)
0-3; Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Pixie (Xak series)
1-2; Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
1-2; Randar (Zanac) - Death (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Thexder (MP) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
3-0; Adol Christin (YS Series) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
3-0; Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Ashguine (MP)
1-2; King Kong (King Kong 2) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
1-2; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
2-1; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
3-0; Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
3-0; Randam Hajile - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
1-2; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
1-2; Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
0-3; Lazy Jones (MP) - Lucia (Psycho World)
1-2; Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
1-2; Kelesis (Golvellius) - Sloth (The Goonies)
0-3; Yuurei Kun (MP) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
1-2; Skooter - Metalion (Nemesis II)
0-3; Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)

Par ro

Scribe (4818)

Portrait de ro

31-12-2010, 08:56

Meits, there's an error in ye list:
3-1; Hinotori (MP) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
can't give more than 3 points..

Par meits

Scribe (6528)

Portrait de meits

31-12-2010, 10:24

Aw, that was supposed to be 2-1... If only the edit lasted longer ey Smile

Par LeoM

Master (229)

Portrait de LeoM

31-12-2010, 13:33

0-3 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Megas (Valis II)
3-0 Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
2-1 Q-Bert (MP) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
2-1 David Burton (Nemesis III) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
2-1 Latok (Xak series) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 James Burton (Nemesis II) - Badu (Xak series)
3-0 Hinotori (MP) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0 Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Dr. Pill (MP)
3-0 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Pixie (Xak series)
1-2 Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
1-2 Randar (Zanac) - Death (Vampire Killer)
0-3 Thexder (MP) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
2-1 Adol Christin (YS Series) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
3-0 Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Ashguine (MP)
0-3 King Kong (King Kong 2) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0 Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
3-0 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
2-1 Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
0-3 Randam Hajile - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
1-2 Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
3-0 Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
2-1 Lazy Jones (MP) - Lucia (Psycho World)
0-3 Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
1-2 Kelesis (Golvellius) - Sloth (The Goonies)
1-2 Yuurei Kun (MP) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
0-3 Skooter - Metalion (Nemesis II)
3-0 Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)

Par LeandroCorreia

Paladin (955)

Portrait de LeandroCorreia

31-12-2010, 14:25

Something tells me that Pentaro will be the winner.

Par Yukio

Paragon (1540)

Portrait de Yukio

31-12-2010, 22:43

0-3 Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
1-2 Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Pacman (MP)
1-2 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Megas (Valis II)
2-1 Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
2-1 Q-Bert (MP) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
2-1 David Burton (Nemesis III) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
2-1 Latok (Xak series) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2 James Burton (Nemesis II) - Badu (Xak series)
1-2 Hinotori (MP) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
1-2 Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Dr. Pill (MP)
0-3 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Pixie (Xak series)
3-0 Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
3-0 Randar (Zanac) - Death (Vampire Killer)
2-1 Thexder (MP) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
2-1 Adol Christin (YS Series) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
2-1 Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Ashguine (MP)
1-2 King Kong (King Kong 2) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
2-1 Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
2-1 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
0-3 Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
2-1 Randam Hajile - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
2-1 Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
3-0 Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
3-0 Lazy Jones (MP) - Lucia (Psycho World)
1-2 Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
3-0 Kelesis (Golvellius) - Sloth (The Goonies)
2-1 Yuurei Kun (MP) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
1-2 Skooter - Metalion (Nemesis II)
2-1 Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)

Par Sama

Ambassador (2068)

Portrait de Sama

02-01-2011, 02:04

3-0 Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
3-0 Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Pacman (MP)
0-3 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Megas (Valis II)
0-3 Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
3-0 Q-Bert (MP) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
3-0 David Burton (Nemesis III) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
3-0 Latok (Xak series) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 James Burton (Nemesis II) - Badu (Xak series)
0-3 Hinotori (MP) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0 Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Dr. Pill (MP)
0-3 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Pixie (Xak series)
3-0 Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
3-0 Randar (Zanac) - Death (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Thexder (MP) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
3-0 Adol Christin (YS Series) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
3-0 Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Ashguine (MP)
0-3 King Kong (King Kong 2) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0 Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
3-0 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
3-0 Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
3-0 Randam Hajile - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
0-3 Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
3-0 Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
0-3 Lazy Jones (MP) - Lucia (Psycho World)
3-0 Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
3-0 Kelesis (Golvellius) - Sloth (The Goonies)
3-0 Yuurei Kun (MP) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
0-3 Skooter - Metalion (Nemesis II)
3-0 Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)

Par MäSäXi

Paragon (1884)

Portrait de MäSäXi

02-01-2011, 20:01

2-1 Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
0-3 Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Pacman (MP)
3-0 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
1-2 Fray (Xak series) - Megas (Valis II)
1-2 Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
0-3 Q-Bert (MP) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
0-3 David Burton (Nemesis III) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
1-2 Latok (Xak series) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1 James Burton (Nemesis II) - Badu (Xak series)
2-1 Hinotori (MP) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
2-1 Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Dr. Pill (MP)
3-0 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Pixie (Xak series)
2-1 Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
1-2 Randar (Zanac) - Death (Vampire Killer)
0-3 Thexder (MP) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
2-1 Adol Christin (YS Series) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
1-2 Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Ashguine (MP)
2-1 King Kong (King Kong 2) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
1-2 Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
2-1 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
1-2 Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
1-2 Randam Hajile - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
2-1 Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
1-2 Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
3-0 Lazy Jones (MP) - Lucia (Psycho World)
0-3 Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
0-3 Kelesis (Golvellius) - Sloth (The Goonies)
0-3 Yuurei Kun (MP) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
3-0 Skooter - Metalion (Nemesis II)
0-3 Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)

Par MäSäXi

Paragon (1884)

Portrait de MäSäXi

02-01-2011, 20:06

Something tells me that Pentaro will be the winner.

Something told me that some japanese game character will be the winner here. Not Pentaro though.

There ain´t that Yak the Hairy´s flashing square anymore in this round..... Sad Not much Minterites here around...........

Par Samor

Prophet (2162)

Portrait de Samor

02-01-2011, 20:15

I am, but I'm more a fan of his later titles (Tempest 2k and newer)

Page 2/3
1 | | 3