Ultimate MSX Game Character Battle Brawl [round 1]

Pagina 1/5
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Door snout

Ascended (15187)

afbeelding van snout

01-12-2010, 01:10

Are you ready to rumble? No less than 296 different characters that you may or may not know from MSX games most certainly are! They will all compete in the first two rounds of voting in the Ultimate MSX Game Character Battle Brawl. After those two rounds, only the top 200 will go on to the third round. From then on, it will be a 1 on 1 knockout tournament untill we can do a frontpage poll.

You can help decide who is to win the MRC Fighting Championship. How? Easy! Help us make a pre-selection for the frontpage poll by casting your votes. It's simple and fun! Below is a list of 148 pairs of MSX game characters. Your job is to divide three points between each pair. So with the pair

option A | option B

the following scores are valid:

3 - 0 ;option A | option B
2 - 1 ;option A | option B
1 - 2 ;option A | option B
0 - 3 ;option A | option B

These are the only valid scores you can cast. Mixing pairs with others is not allowed, only non-negative integers are allowed and the sum of points divided each pair HAS to be 3 points. You will have to make this decision each pair, until you completed the entire list. Mixing pairs with others is not allowed. Only completely valid submissions will be counted.

So all you have to do to vote is join the MRC, log in and fill in the votesheet below. This second round closes at December 7th, 23:59 CET. Happy voting!

David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure)
Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo)
Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)
Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas)
Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious)
Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS)
Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires)
Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)
Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP)
Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP)
Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II)
Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force)
Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius)
Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)
Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies)
Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom)
Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III)
Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge)
Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP)
Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)
Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia)
Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)
Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun)
Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)
Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree)
Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000)
Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree)
King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!)
Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur)
Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II)
Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game)
Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)
Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg)
Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo)
Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile
Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis)
Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob)
Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide)
Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS)
Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II)
Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo)
Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania)
Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP)
Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink)
Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker)
Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)
Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR)
Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex)
Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled)
American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas)
Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?)
Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP)
White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando)
Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III)
Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou)
Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards)
Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer)
Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur)
J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP)
Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP)
Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore)
Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
Zineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo)
Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP)
Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP)
Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force)
Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP)
Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP)
H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake)
Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)
Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur)
Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land)
Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2)
Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone)
Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia)
The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear)
Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons)
Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius)
Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series)
Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II)
Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai)
Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II)
Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma)
Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)
Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP)
Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2)
Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance)
Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II)
Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer)
Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP)
Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure)
Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP)
Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander)
Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall)
Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure)
Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II)
Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie)
Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)
Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback)
Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada)
Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP)
Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash)
Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin)
Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex)
Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force)
Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer)
Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy)
Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters)
Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series)

Van snout

Ascended (15187)

afbeelding van snout

01-12-2010, 01:26

A request to those people voting: please keep the votesheet in tact and post your comments in a separate post, or at least not within the votesheets. That makes ranking the scores quite the tad easier. Thanks!

Van wolf_

Ambassador_ (9769)

afbeelding van wolf_

01-12-2010, 09:41

2-1; David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure)
2-1; Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo)
2-1; Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)
0-3; Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3; Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious)
3-0; Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS)
1-2; Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires)
0-3; Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
3-0; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)
2-1; Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP)
1-2; Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP)
2-1; Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II)
3-0; Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force)
1-2; Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius)
0-3; Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
2-1; Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)
1-2; Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies)
0-3; Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom)
2-1; Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III)
2-1; Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge)
0-3; Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0; Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP)
3-0; Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)
3-0; Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
1-2; Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia)
0-3; Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
1-2; Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
0-3; Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)
3-0; Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun)
0-3; Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)
3-0; Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree)
3-0; Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000)
0-3; Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree)
3-0; King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!)
2-1; Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur)
3-0; Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II)
2-1; Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game)
1-2; Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)
2-1; Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg)
0-3; Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
3-0; ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
3-0; Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3; Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo)
0-3; Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile
0-3; Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II)
0-3; Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis)
1-2; Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob)
1-2; Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide)
2-1; Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS)
1-2; Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
0-3; Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II)
2-1; Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo)
2-1; Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania)
1-2; Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP)
2-1; Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink)
0-3; Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
2-1; Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker)
0-3; Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)
2-1; Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR)
2-1; Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
3-0; Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex)
0-3; Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled)
2-1; American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas)
2-1; Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?)
2-1; Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
2-1; Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP)
3-0; White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando)
3-0; Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
2-1; Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
1-2; White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III)
1-2; Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou)
2-1; Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
3-0; Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards)
3-0; Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer)
2-1; Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur)
3-0; J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP)
2-1; Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP)
2-1; Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore)
0-3; Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
0-3; Zineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo)
2-1; Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP)
0-3; Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
0-3; Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
2-1; Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
1-2; Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP)
2-1; Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force)
2-1; Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
2-1; Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP)
2-1; Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP)
2-1; H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake)
2-1; Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)
3-0; Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur)
3-0; Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
2-1; Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land)
2-1; Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2)
2-1; Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3; Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone)
1-2; Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia)
0-3; The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear)
2-1; Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons)
0-3; Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius)
2-1; Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series)
0-3; Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II)
0-3; Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
3-0; Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai)
0-3; Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II)
1-2; Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma)
0-3; Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)
0-3; Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP)
0-3; Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2)
2-1; Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance)
0-3; Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
2-1; Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II)
2-1; Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer)
3-0; Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP)
0-3; Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
2-1; Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure)
0-3; Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP)
3-0; Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander)
2-1; Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall)
0-3; Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure)
2-1; Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
2-1; Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II)
0-3; Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie)
2-1; Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)
0-3; Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
2-1; Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback)
3-0; Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada)
2-1; Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP)
0-3; Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash)
2-1; Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin)
2-1; Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex)
0-3; Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0; Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force)
0-3; Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters)
3-0; Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series)

Van wolf_

Ambassador_ (9769)

afbeelding van wolf_

01-12-2010, 09:42

~22 minutes it takes..

Van RobertVroemisse

Paragon (1235)

afbeelding van RobertVroemisse

01-12-2010, 09:57

David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) 3-0
Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo) 1-2
Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash) 3-0
Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas) 0-3
Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) 0-3
Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS) 3-0
Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) 0-3
Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear) 2-1
Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur) 2-1
Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP) 3-0
Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP) 0-3
Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) 0-3
Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force) 3-0
Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) 1-2
Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) 0-3
Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder) 0-3
Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies) 3-0
Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) 2-1
Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III) 1-2
Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) 3-0
Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) 0-3
Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP) 0-3
Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) 3-0
Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) 2-1
Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) 2-1
Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia) 2-1
Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) 1-2
Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot) 2-1
Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) 0-3
Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) 3-0
Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum) 0-3
Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree) 0-3
Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000) 2-1
Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree) 2-1
King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!) 0-3
Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur) 2-1
Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) 0-3
Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game) 2-1
Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force) 1-2
Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) 3-0
Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) 0-3
ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) 1-2
Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) 3-0
Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo) 1-2
Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile 1-2
Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II) 1-2
Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis) 0-3
Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob) 1-2
Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide) 2-1
Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS) 2-1
Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) 1-2
Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) 0-3
Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II) 3-0
Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) 3-0
Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) 3-0
Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP) 3-0
Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink) 3-0
Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) 0-3
Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) 1-2
Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II) 1-2
Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR) 0-3
Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series) 2-1
Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex) 2-1
Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) 3-0
American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas) 3-0
Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) 1-2
Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) 0-3
Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP) 3-0
White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando) 1-2
Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious) 3-0
Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter) 1-2
White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) 3-0
Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) 1-2
Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge) 0-3
Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) 2-1
Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) 2-1
Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur) 1-2
J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP) 3-0
Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP) 0-3
Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore) 0-3
Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2) 2-1
Zineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) 1-2
Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) 1-2
Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP) 2-1
Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous) 2-1
Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) 1-2
Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) 1-2
Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP) 2-1
Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force) 1-2
Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) 1-2
Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) 2-1
Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP) 0-3
Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP) 3-0
H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) 3-0
Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) 0-3
Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II) 0-3
Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) 3-0
Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur) 3-0
Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander) 1-2
Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) 2-1
Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) 1-2
Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) 2-1
Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) 2-1
Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia) 3-0
The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear) 1-2
Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) 1-2
Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius) 2-1
Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) 3-0
Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II) 1-2
Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) 78-0
Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander) 0-3
Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) 2-1
Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II) 0-3
Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma) 0-3
Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) 3-0
Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP) 1-2
Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) 0-3
Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance) 2-1
Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear) 0-3
Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II) 0-3
Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) 3-0
Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) 2-1
Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP) 0-3
Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II) 0-3
Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) 0-3
Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP) 3-0
Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander) 0-3
Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall) 2-1
Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) 3-0
Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) 2-1
Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II) 0-3
Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) 0-3
Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo) 3-0
Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter) 0-3
Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback) 2-1
Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) 2-1
Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP) 0-3
Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash) 3-0
Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin) 1-2
Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) 0-3
Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex) 2-1
Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) 2-1
Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series) 1-2
Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force) 3-0
Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer) 0-3
Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) 3-0
Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) 1-2
Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series) 1-2

Van Yukio

Paragon (1541)

afbeelding van Yukio

01-12-2010, 10:04

David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) 2x1
Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo)1x2
Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)2x1
Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas)1x2
Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious)1x2
Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS)3x0
Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires)2x1
Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)2x1
Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)2x1
Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP)2x1
Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP)1x2
Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II)2x1
Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force)1x2
Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius)2x1
Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)1x2
Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)2x1
Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies)1x2
Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom)2x1
Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III)1x2
Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge)1x2
Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)1x2
Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP)2x1
Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)2x1
Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)1x2
Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)1x2
Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia)2x1
Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)2x1
Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)1x2
Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)1x2
Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun)2x1
Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)2x1
Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree)3x0
Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000)2x1
Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree)2x1
King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!)1x2
Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur)2x1
Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II)2x1
Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game)2x1
Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)0x3
Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg)2x1
Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)1x2
ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)1x2
Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss)1x2
Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo)2x1
Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile2x1
Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II)1x2
Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis)2x1
Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob)2x1
Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide)2x1
Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS)1x2
Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)2x1
Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)1x2
Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II)2x1
Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo)1x2
Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania)3x0
Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP)2x1
Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink)2x1
Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)1x2
Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker)2x1
Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)0x3
Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR)2x1
Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series)1x2
Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex)2x1
Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled)2x1
American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas)2x1
Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?)1x2
Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)1x2
Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP)1x2
White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando)2x1
Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)1x2
Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)2x1
White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III)2x1
Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou)2x1
Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)1x2
Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards)2x1
Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer)2x1
Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur)1x2
J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP)1x2
Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP)1x2
Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore)2x1
Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)1x2
Zineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo)1x2
Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)2x1
Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP)1x2
Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)2x1
Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)2x1
Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)1x2
Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP)1x2
Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force)2x1
Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)1x2
Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)2x1
Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP)1x2
Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP)1x2
H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy)2x1
Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake)2x1
Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)1x2
Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)1x2
Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur)2x1
Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)2x1
Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land)1x2
Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2)1x2
Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss)2x1
Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone)1x2
Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia)1x2
The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear)2x1
Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons)3x0
Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius)1x2
Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series)1x2
Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II)1x2
Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)1x2
Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)1x2
Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai)2x1
Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II)1x2
Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma)2x1
Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)1x2
Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP)1x2
Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2)1x2
Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance)2x1
Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear)1x2
Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II)2x1
Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)1x2
Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer)2x1
Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP)2x1
Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II)1x2
Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure)0x3
Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP)2x1
Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander)1x2
Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall)2x1
Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure)2x1
Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)2x1
Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II)2x1
Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie)1x2
Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)2x1
Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)1x2
Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback)1x2
Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada)2x1
Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP)2x1
Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash)1x2
Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin)1x2
Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)1x2
Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex)2x1
Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)2x1
Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)1x2
Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force)1x2
Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer)1x2
Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy)2x1
Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters)2x1
Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series)1x2

Van Sama

Ambassador (2061)

afbeelding van Sama

01-12-2010, 10:06

3-0 David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure)
3-0 Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo)
3-0 Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)
0-3 Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3 Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious)
3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS)
0-3 Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires)
0-3 Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
3-0 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)
3-0 Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP)
3-0 Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP)
3-0 Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II)
3-0 Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force)
0-3 Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius)
0-3 Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
3-0 Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)
0-3 Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies)
3-0 Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom)
0-3 Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III)
3-0 Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge)
0-3 Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
0-3 Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP)
3-0 Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)
3-0 Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
3-0 Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia)
0-3 Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
3-0 Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
0-3 Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)
3-0 Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun)
0-3 Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)
0-3 Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree)
3-0 Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000)
0-3 Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree)
3-0 King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!)
3-0 Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur)
0-3 Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II)
3-0 Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game)
0-3 Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)
3-0 Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg)
0-3 Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
0-3 ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
0-3 Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo)
0-3 Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile
0-3 Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II)
0-3 Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis)
3-0 Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob)
0-3 Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide)
3-0 Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS)
3-0 Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0 Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II)
3-0 Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo)
3-0 Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania)
3-0 Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP)
3-0 Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink)
0-3 Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
3-0 Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker)
0-3 Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)
3-0 Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR)
0-3 Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
3-0 Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex)
0-3 Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled)
0-3 American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas)
0-3 Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?)
3-0 Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
0-3 Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP)
3-0 White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando)
3-0 Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
0-3 Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
3-0 White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III)
0-3 Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou)
0-3 Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
3-0 Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards)
3-0 Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer)
0-3 Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur)
0-3 J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP)
3-0 Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP)
3-0 Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore)
3-0 Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
0-3 Zineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo)
0-3 Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP)
3-0 Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
0-3 Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
3-0 Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
0-3 Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP)
0-3 Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force)
0-3 Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
0-3 Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP)
0-3 Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP)
3-0 H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
0-3 Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake)
3-0 Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)
0-3 Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur)
3-0 Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
0-3 Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land)
0-3 Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2)
3-0 Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0 Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone)
3-0 Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia)
3-0 The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear)
3-0 Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons)
3-0 Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius)
0-3 Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series)
0-3 Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II)
0-3 Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
3-0 Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai)
3-0 Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II)
3-0 Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma)
3-0 Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)
0-3 Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP)
0-3 Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2)
3-0 Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance)
0-3 Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
0-3 Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II)
3-0 Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer)
3-0 Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP)
0-3 Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
0-3 Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure)
3-0 Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP)
0-3 Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander)
3-0 Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall)
0-3 Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure)
3-0 Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0 Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II)
3-0 Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie)
3-0 Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)
3-0 Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
3-0 Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback)
3-0 Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada)
3-0 Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP)
0-3 Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash)
0-3 Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin)
0-3 Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex)
0-3 Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0 Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force)
0-3 Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer)
0-3 Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0 Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters)
0-3 Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series)

Van Yukio

Paragon (1541)

afbeelding van Yukio

01-12-2010, 10:06

~22 minutes it takes..
The list is long ...

Van snout

Ascended (15187)

afbeelding van snout

01-12-2010, 10:47

Big respect to the brave ones who already voted! Just a request: please vote like Wolf and Sama did and put your score in front of the pairs. thx! Smile

Van MäSäXi

Paragon (1884)

afbeelding van MäSäXi

01-12-2010, 11:06

1-2 David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure)
2-1 Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo)
0-3 Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)
2-1 Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas)
2-1 Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious)
1-2 Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS)
2-1 Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires)
1-2 Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
1-2 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)
0-3 Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP)
0-3 Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP)
3-0 Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II)
2-1 Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force)
3-0 Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius)
3-0 Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
0-3 Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)
0-3 Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies)
1-2 Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom)
3-0 Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III)
2-1 Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge)
3-0 Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
1-2 Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP)
2-1 Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)
1-2 Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
0-3 Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia)
3-0 Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
0-3 Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
3-0 Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)
0-3 Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun)
0-3 Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)
1-2 Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree)
3-0 Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000)
3-0 Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree)
0-3 King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!)
1-2 Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur)
3-0 Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II)
1-2 Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game)
3-0 Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)
0-3 Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg)
0-3 Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
1-2 ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
3-0 Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
2-1 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo)
2-1 Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile
1-2 Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II)
3-0 Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis)
2-1 Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob)
3-0 Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide)
3-0 Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS)
1-2 Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0 Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II)
0-3 Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo)
0-3 Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania)
1-2 Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP)
0-3 Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink)
2-1 Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
0-3 Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker)
1-2 Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)
2-1 Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR)
3-0 Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
0-3 Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex)
0-3 Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled)
3-0 American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas)
0-3 Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?)
0-3 Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
0-3 Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP)
1-2 White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando)
0-3 Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
1-2 Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
1-2 White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III)
3-0 Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou)
3-0 Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
0-3 Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards)
1-2 Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur)
0-3 J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP)
3-0 Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP)
0-3 Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore)
1-2 Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
1-2 ineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo)
3-0 Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2 Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP)
0-3 Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
2-1 Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
0-3 Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
3-0 Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP)
3-0 Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force)
3-0 Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP)
2-1 Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP)
3-0 H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
2-1 Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake)
3-0 Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)
2-1 Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur)
0-3 Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
0-3 Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land)
2-1 Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2)
1-2 Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0 Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone)
2-1 Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia)
0-3 The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear)
3-0 Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons)
1-2 Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius)
3-0 Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series)
0-3 Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II)
2-1 Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
3-0 Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai)
3-0 Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II)
3-0 Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma)
2-1 Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)
3-0 Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP)
3-0 Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2)
0-3 Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance)
3-0 Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
2-1 Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II)
1-2 Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer)
3-0 Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP)
3-0 Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
3-0 Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure)
0-3 Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP)
1-2 Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander)
1-2 Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall)
3-0 Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure)
0-3 Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
2-1 Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II)
1-2 Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie)
0-3 Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)
0-3 Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
3-0 Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback)
2-1 Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada)
0-3 Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP)
1-2 Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash)
3-0 Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin)
3-0 Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1 Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex)
1-2 Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2 Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0 Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force)
0-3 Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer)
2-1 Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy)
1-2 Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters)
2-1 Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series)

Van snout

Ascended (15187)

afbeelding van snout

01-12-2010, 12:12

3-0; David Burton (Nemesis III) - Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure)
2-1; Happy Fret (MP) - Flush (Majikazo)
3-0; Badu (Xak series) - Mouse (Splash)
0-3; Laptick (Laptick 2) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3; Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game) - Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious)
3-0; Fray (Xak series) - Beam (QBIQS)
2-1; Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?) - Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires)
0-3; Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri) - Big Boss (Metal Gear)
3-0; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - Ukon (Jagur)
3-0; Kelesis (Golvellius) - Joe Blade (MP)
3-0; Picot (Come on, Picot!) - Goody (MP)
1-2; Hunchback (MP) - Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II)
1-2; Wildbeaver (Bombaman) - Eluza (Gall Force)
1-2; Lazy Jones (MP) - Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius)
1-2; Starquake - Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
2-1; Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Tennis Ball (Bounder)
1-2; Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II) - Sloth (The Goonies)
2-1; Randar (Zanac) - Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom)
1-2; Commander Sky (Army Moves) - Galvalan (Ys III)
2-1; Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon) - Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge)
12; Pooka (Dig Dug) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
2-1; Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent) - Trantor (MP)
1-2; Lucia (Psycho World) - Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon)
3-0; Latok (Xak series) - Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3; Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
2-1; Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer) - Llama character (Psychedelia)
0-3; Mappy (MP) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
1-2; Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Pierrot (Super Pierrot)
0-3; Herr Krusche (Terramex) - Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander)
3-0; Ruuza (Aleste 2) - Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun)
3-0; Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Sodomizer (Yab Yum)
2-1; Frank (Frantic) - Tree (Magical Tree)
2-1; Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - NEO (Zeta2000)
1-2; Bomb Jack (MP) - Owl (Magical Tree)
3-0; King Kong (King Kong 2) - Spider (Buzz Off!)
2-1; Ashguine (MP) - Jeff (Jagur)
2-1; Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters) - Kindhy (XZR/XZR II)
2-1; Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy) - Toi (Toi Acid Game)
0-3; Brother Arnulfo (Temptations) - Patty (Gall Force)
3-0; Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up) - Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg)
0-3; Ray (QBIQS) - Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty)
2-1; ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
1-2; Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny) - Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0; Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Hero (Congo)
1-2; Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Randam Hajile
2-1; Dogi (Ys series) - Yuko Asho (Valis/Valis II)
0-3; Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!) - Rogles (Valis)
2-1; Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil) - Bob (British Bob)
0-3; Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Jim Who (Hydlide)
1-2; Henri Beaucoup (Terramex) - Glow (QBIQS)
2-1; Fygar (Dig Dug) - Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
1-2; Q-Bert (MP) - Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1; Charles Bronson (Deathwish III) - Heizen (Valis II)
1-2; Thomas Cadds (The ATP) - Congo the Circus Bear (Congo)
2-1; Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV) - Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania)
2-1; Dark Fact (Ys series) - Nosh (MP)
2-1; Gazzel (MP) - Kraken (Ink)
1-2; Hunchback (Vampire Killer) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
2-1; Worm (Maze of Galeous) - Fance Colored Ball (Breaker)
2-1; Butako (Shalom) - Megas (Valis II)
1-2; Freddy Hardest (MP) - President of United States (XZR)
1-2; Boy (Chiller) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
3-0; Gospel (Xak series) - Wu Pong (Terramex)
2-1; Rabby (Gall Force) - Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled)
1-2; American Helicopter (Choplifter!) - Little Penguin (Usas)
2-1; Fortisque Smith (Terramex) - Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?)
1-2; Slimer (Ghostbusters) - Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers)
2-1; Parachuteless Joe (MP) - Actman (MP)
2-1; White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - John Matrix (Commando)
0-3; Getal (Raad het getal) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
2-1; Dynamite Dan (MP) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
1-2; White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III)
2-1; Batman (MP) - Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou)
0-3; Hot Rod (The Munsters) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
3-0; Rabbi (Xak Series) - Red bird with cue (Family Billiards)
3-0; Selios (Dragon Slayer VI) - Axe fighter (Vampire Killer)
1-2; Bird (Bomb Jack) - Guadic (Jagur)
1-2; J-War (RNFF) - Thexder (MP)
1-2; Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?) - Carmen Sandiego (MP)
2-1; Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Werewolf (Knight Lore)
1-2; Leila (War of the Dead series) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
0-3; Zineus (Caos Begins) - Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo)
0-3; Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe) - Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Lurmy (XZR/XZR II) - Tritorn (MP)
1-2; Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
2-1; Catty (Gall Force) - Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II)
2-1; Count Dracula (Vampire Killer) - Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
0-3; Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot) - Pacman (MP)
1-2; Marine (Astro Marine Corps) - Pony (Gall Force)
2-1; Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest) - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Gayzac (Hydlide series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Broom (Vacuumania) - Yuurei Kun (MP)
1-2; Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong) - Bruce Lee (MP)
1-2; H.E.R.O. (MP) - Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Lufy (Gall Force) - Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake)
2-1; Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies) - Hugues de Payens (XZR II)
0-3; Opa (Opa vs. Oma) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Hinotori (MP) - Anne (Jagur)
3-0; Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Thrasher (Salamander)
3-0; Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf) - Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land)
0-3; Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou) - Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2)
2-1; Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
1-2; Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?) - Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone)
2-1; Eggy (MP) - Princess Selina (Romancia)
1-2; The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3) - Grey Fox (Metal Gear)
2-1; Leanoric (Feud) - Eric (Dungeons & Dragons)
2-1; Rune (Xak series) - Tako the 18th (Parodius)
0-3; Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series)
0-3; Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - James Burton (Nemesis II)
0-3; Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II) - Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
2-1; Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2) - Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai)
2-1; Skooter - Valia (Valis/Valis II)
3-0; Pyoncy (Kings Valley II) - Oma (Opa vs. Oma)
1-2; Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!) - Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia)
1-2; Little Girl (Girl's Garden) - Pippols (MP)
0-3; Mutant Monty (MP) - Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2)
2-1; Roger (Jagur) - Hero (Balance)
0-3; Dip Dip (MP) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
1-2; Astruyan (Emerald Dragon) - Azasort (Rune Master II)
3-0; Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer)
3-0; Moai Head (Konami) - Andorogynus (MP)
1-2; Pengo (MP) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
0-3; Flashing Square! (Psychedelia) - Pentaro (Penguin Adventure)
3-0; Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Squeek (MP)
2-1; Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure) - Sabel Tiger (Salamander)
2-1; Learic (Feud) - Grey Ball (RollerBall)
1-2; Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure)
3-0; Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
2-1; Eggbert (MP) - Sadler (XZR/XZR II)
3-0; Rotofoil (Ballblazer) - Heli (Radarsoft Topologie)
3-0; Capitan Sevilla (MP) - Helpless Lady (Congo)
2-1; Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
1-2; Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Lachesis (Feedback)
2-1; Mr. Chin (MP) - Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada)
1-2; Cassandra (War of the Dead 2) - Dig Dug (MP)
0-3; Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken) - Rockford (Boulderdash)
1-2; Lazer Bykes (MP) - Ducane Seven (Akin)
1-2; Mr. Do (MP) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Red Toadstool (Snake-It) - Big John Caine (Terramex)
1-2; Aruuza (Feedback) - Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Cles (UÅŸas) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
2-1; Walrus (Antarctic Adventure) - Rumy (Gall Force)
1-2; Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator) - Death (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Dr. Pill (MP) - Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters)
1-2; Pixie (Xak series) - Adol Christin (Ys Series)

Pagina 1/5
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 5