Ultimate MSX Game Character Battle Brawl [round 4]

Pagina 1/2
| 2

Door snout

Ascended (15187)

afbeelding van snout

22-12-2010, 23:25

Welcome to the fourth round of the Ultimate MSX Game Character Battle Brawl! After 3 rounds, there are still 108 contenstants left - 54 of which will move on to the next round. You can help decide who is to win the MRC Fighting Championship. How? Easy! Help us make a pre-selection for the frontpage poll by casting your votes. It's simple and fun! Below is a list of 54 pairs of MSX game characters. Your job is to divide three points between each pair. So with the pair

option A | option B

the following scores are valid:

3 - 0 ;option A | option B
2 - 1 ;option A | option B
1 - 2 ;option A | option B
0 - 3 ;option A | option B

These are the only valid scores you can cast. Mixing pairs with others is not allowed, only non-negative integers are allowed and the sum of points divided each pair HAS to be 3 You will have to make this decision each pair, until you completed the entire list. Mixing pairs with others is not allowed. Only completely valid submissions will be counted.

So all you have to do to vote is join the MRC, log in and fill in the votesheet below. To help you out with filling in the votesheet, you can also use the MRC Megapoll Tool for Win32. This fourth round closes at December 29th, 23:59 CET. Happy voting!

Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
James Burton (Nemesis II) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
Hinotori (MP) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
Skooter - Hunchback (MP)
Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - J-War (RNFF)
H.E.R.O. (MP) - Cles (UÅŸas)
David Burton (Nemesis III) - Andorogynus (MP)
Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
Lucia (Psycho World) - Rune (Xak series)
Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Starquake
Pixie (Xak series) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
Fray (Xak series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Goody (MP)
Kelesis (Golvellius) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
Randar (Zanac) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
Latok (Xak series) - Gazzel (MP)
Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
Thexder (MP) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
Q-Bert (MP) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Ashguine (MP)
Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Megas (Valis II)
Rockford (Boulderdash) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
Randam Hajile - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
Lazy Jones (MP) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
Pacman (MP) - Dr. Pill (MP)
Badu (Xak series) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
Yuurei Kun (MP) - Mr. Chin (MP)
Death (Vampire Killer) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
Big Boss (Metal Gear) - Wit (UÅŸas)
Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
Leanoric (Feud) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Moai Head (Konami)
Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
King Kong (King Kong 2) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Thrasher (Salamander)
Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
Rogles (Valis) - Adol Christin (YS Series)
Owl (Magical Tree) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
Pippols (MP) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Galvalan (Ys series)
Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Gospel (Xak series)
Sloth (The Goonies) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)

Van hap

Paragon (2020)

afbeelding van hap

22-12-2010, 23:47

2-1; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1; James Burton (Nemesis II) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
2-1; Hinotori (MP) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
0-3; Skooter - Hunchback (MP)
0-3; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - J-War (RNFF)
3-0; H.E.R.O. (MP) - Cles (UÅŸas)
2-1; David Burton (Nemesis III) - Andorogynus (MP)
2-1; Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
2-1; Lucia (Psycho World) - Rune (Xak series)
0-3; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
0-3; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Starquake
2-1; Pixie (Xak series) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
2-1; Fray (Xak series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
2-1; Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Goody (MP)
2-1; Kelesis (Golvellius) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
3-0; Randar (Zanac) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
2-1; Latok (Xak series) - Gazzel (MP)
2-1; Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
2-1; Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
3-0; Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
3-0; Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
2-1; Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
3-0; Thexder (MP) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
2-1; Q-Bert (MP) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
3-0; Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Ashguine (MP)
2-1; Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
2-1; Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Megas (Valis II)
2-1; Rockford (Boulderdash) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
2-1; Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Randam Hajile - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
3-0; Lazy Jones (MP) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
3-0; Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3; Pacman (MP) - Dr. Pill (MP)
2-1; Badu (Xak series) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
0-3; Yuurei Kun (MP) - Mr. Chin (MP)
2-1; Death (Vampire Killer) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
2-1; Big Boss (Metal Gear) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3; Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
3-0; Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
0-3; Leanoric (Feud) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
0-3; Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Moai Head (Konami)
2-1; Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
2-1; King Kong (King Kong 2) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1; Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Thrasher (Salamander)
0-3; Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
2-1; Rogles (Valis) - Adol Christin (YS Series)
3-0; Owl (Magical Tree) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
3-0; Pippols (MP) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0; Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Galvalan (Ys series)
3-0; Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Gospel (Xak series)
3-0; Sloth (The Goonies) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)

Van ro

Guardian (4104)

afbeelding van ro

23-12-2010, 10:12

3-0; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; James Burton (Nemesis II) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
3-0; Hinotori (MP) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
3-0; Skooter - Hunchback (MP)
3-0; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - J-War (RNFF)
0-3; H.E.R.O. (MP) - Cles (UÅŸas)
3-0; David Burton (Nemesis III) - Andorogynus (MP)
3-0; Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
0-3; Lucia (Psycho World) - Rune (Xak series)
0-3; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
3-0; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Starquake
3-0; Pixie (Xak series) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
3-0; Fray (Xak series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Goody (MP)
0-3; Kelesis (Golvellius) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
3-0; Randar (Zanac) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
3-0; Latok (Xak series) - Gazzel (MP)
3-0; Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
3-0; Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
3-0; Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
0-3; Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0; Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
3-0; Thexder (MP) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0; Q-Bert (MP) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
3-0; Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Ashguine (MP)
3-0; Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
3-0; Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Megas (Valis II)
0-3; Rockford (Boulderdash) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
3-0; Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
0-3; Randam Hajile - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3; Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
0-3; Lazy Jones (MP) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
3-0; Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Pacman (MP) - Dr. Pill (MP)
0-3; Badu (Xak series) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
3-0; Yuurei Kun (MP) - Mr. Chin (MP)
0-3; Death (Vampire Killer) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
3-0; Big Boss (Metal Gear) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3; Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
3-0; Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
3-0; Leanoric (Feud) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
3-0; Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Moai Head (Konami)
0-3; Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
3-0; King Kong (King Kong 2) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Thrasher (Salamander)
3-0; Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
0-3; Rogles (Valis) - Adol Christin (YS Series)
0-3; Owl (Magical Tree) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
0-3; Pippols (MP) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0; Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Galvalan (Ys series)
3-0; Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Gospel (Xak series)
3-0; Sloth (The Goonies) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)

Ah, the plot thickens... Santa

Van Sama

Ambassador (2060)

afbeelding van Sama

23-12-2010, 11:09

3-0 Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0 James Burton (Nemesis II) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
0-3 Hinotori (MP) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
3-0 Skooter - Hunchback (MP)
3-0 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - J-War (RNFF)
3-0 H.E.R.O. (MP) - Cles (UÅŸas)
3-0 David Burton (Nemesis III) - Andorogynus (MP)
3-0 Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
0-3 Lucia (Psycho World) - Rune (Xak series)
3-0 Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
3-0 Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Starquake
0-3 Pixie (Xak series) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Goody (MP)
3-0 Kelesis (Golvellius) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
3-0 Randar (Zanac) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
0-3 Latok (Xak series) - Gazzel (MP)
3-0 Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
3-0 Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
3-0 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
0-3 Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0 Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
0-3 Thexder (MP) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0 Q-Bert (MP) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
0-3 Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Ashguine (MP)
3-0 Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
0-3 Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Megas (Valis II)
0-3 Rockford (Boulderdash) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
3-0 Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
3-0 Randam Hajile - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
0-3 Lazy Jones (MP) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
3-0 Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Pacman (MP) - Dr. Pill (MP)
3-0 Badu (Xak series) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
3-0 Yuurei Kun (MP) - Mr. Chin (MP)
3-0 Death (Vampire Killer) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
3-0 Big Boss (Metal Gear) - Wit (UÅŸas)
3-0 Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
0-3 Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
3-0 Leanoric (Feud) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
3-0 Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Moai Head (Konami)
0-3 Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
3-0 King Kong (King Kong 2) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Thrasher (Salamander)
3-0 Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
0-3 Rogles (Valis) - Adol Christin (YS Series)
0-3 Owl (Magical Tree) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
0-3 Pippols (MP) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
0-3 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Galvalan (Ys series)
0-3 Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Gospel (Xak series)
3-0 Sloth (The Goonies) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)

Van Sama

Ambassador (2060)

afbeelding van Sama

23-12-2010, 11:10

oO Where did Count Dracula from The Vampires and She Vampires go? Crazy

Van RobertVroemisse

Paragon (1235)

afbeelding van RobertVroemisse

23-12-2010, 12:07

He got spunked by Wildbeaver Wink

Van Sama

Ambassador (2060)

afbeelding van Sama

23-12-2010, 12:21

It's not fair!!

Van JohnHassink

Ambassador (5400)

afbeelding van JohnHassink

23-12-2010, 14:14

3-0; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; James Burton (Nemesis II) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
2-1; Hinotori (MP) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
3-0; Skooter - Hunchback (MP)
3-0; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - J-War (RNFF)
2-1; H.E.R.O. (MP) - Cles (UÅŸas)
1-2; David Burton (Nemesis III) - Andorogynus (MP)
3-0; Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
2-1; Lucia (Psycho World) - Rune (Xak series)
3-0; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
3-0; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Starquake
0-3; Pixie (Xak series) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
3-0; Fray (Xak series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
2-1; Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Goody (MP)
2-1; Kelesis (Golvellius) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
0-3; Randar (Zanac) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
3-0; Latok (Xak series) - Gazzel (MP)
2-1; Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
3-0; Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
2-1; Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
0-3; Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0; Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
3-0; Thexder (MP) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0; Q-Bert (MP) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
0-3; Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Ashguine (MP)
1-2; Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
0-3; Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Megas (Valis II)
0-3; Rockford (Boulderdash) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
0-3; Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Randam Hajile - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
3-0; Lazy Jones (MP) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
0-3; Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3; Pacman (MP) - Dr. Pill (MP)
2-1; Badu (Xak series) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
3-0; Yuurei Kun (MP) - Mr. Chin (MP)
1-2; Death (Vampire Killer) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3; Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
1-2; Big Boss (Metal Gear) - Wit (UÅŸas)
2-1; Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
2-1; Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
0-3; Leanoric (Feud) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
3-0; Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Moai Head (Konami)
3-0; Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
3-0; King Kong (King Kong 2) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1; Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Thrasher (Salamander)
3-0; Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
1-2; Rogles (Valis) - Adol Christin (YS Series)
0-3; Owl (Magical Tree) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
1-2; Pippols (MP) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
0-3; Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Galvalan (Ys series)
0-3; Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Gospel (Xak series)
0-3; Sloth (The Goonies) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)

Van Huey

Prophet (2644)

afbeelding van Huey

23-12-2010, 15:00

3-0; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1; James Burton (Nemesis II) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
2-1; Hinotori (MP) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
0-3; Skooter - Hunchback (MP)
3-0; Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - J-War (RNFF)
3-0; H.E.R.O. (MP) - Cles (UÅŸas)
2-1; David Burton (Nemesis III) - Andorogynus (MP)
2-1; Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
3-0; Lucia (Psycho World) - Rune (Xak series)
3-0; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
3-0; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Starquake
3-0; Pixie (Xak series) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
3-0; Fray (Xak series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Goody (MP)
2-1; Kelesis (Golvellius) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
3-0; Randar (Zanac) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
3-0; Latok (Xak series) - Gazzel (MP)
3-0; Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
0-3; Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
3-0; Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
2-1; Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
2-1; Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
3-0; Thexder (MP) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0; Q-Bert (MP) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
0-3; Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Ashguine (MP)
2-1; Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
1-2; Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Megas (Valis II)
1-2; Rockford (Boulderdash) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
0-3; Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Randam Hajile - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
3-0; Lazy Jones (MP) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
3-0; Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Pacman (MP) - Dr. Pill (MP)
1-2; Badu (Xak series) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
3-0; Yuurei Kun (MP) - Mr. Chin (MP)
1-2; Death (Vampire Killer) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1; Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
2-1; Big Boss (Metal Gear) - Wit (UÅŸas)
3-0; Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
1-2; Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
0-3; Leanoric (Feud) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
0-3; Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Moai Head (Konami)
3-0; Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
3-0; King Kong (King Kong 2) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Thrasher (Salamander)
3-0; Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
1-2; Rogles (Valis) - Adol Christin (YS Series)
1-2; Owl (Magical Tree) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
3-0; Pippols (MP) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0; Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Galvalan (Ys series)
2-1; Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Gospel (Xak series)
3-0; Sloth (The Goonies) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)

Van MäSäXi

Paragon (1884)

afbeelding van MäSäXi

23-12-2010, 16:22

2-1 Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1 James Burton (Nemesis II) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
2-1 Hinotori (MP) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
0-3 Skooter - Hunchback (MP)
3-0 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - J-War (RNFF)
3-0 H.E.R.O. (MP) - Cles (UÅŸas)
2-1 David Burton (Nemesis III) - Andorogynus (MP)
1-2 Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
2-1 Lucia (Psycho World) - Rune (Xak series)
0-3 Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
0-3 Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Starquake
2-1 Pixie (Xak series) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
1-2 Fray (Xak series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
0-3 Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Goody (MP)
0-3 Kelesis (Golvellius) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
0-3 Randar (Zanac) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
1-2 Latok (Xak series) - Gazzel (MP)
1-2 Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
0-3 Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
3-0 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
3-0 Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
1-2 Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
2-1 Thexder (MP) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0 Q-Bert (MP) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
3-0 Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Ashguine (MP)
2-1 Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
2-1 Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Megas (Valis II)
3-0 Rockford (Boulderdash) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
2-1 Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
1-2 Randam Hajile - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
3-0 Lazy Jones (MP) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
2-1 Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Pacman (MP) - Dr. Pill (MP)
1-2 Badu (Xak series) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
0-3 Yuurei Kun (MP) - Mr. Chin (MP)
2-1 Death (Vampire Killer) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2 Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
1-2 Big Boss (Metal Gear) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3 Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
3-0 Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
3-0 Leanoric (Feud) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
3-0 Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Moai Head (Konami)
2-1 Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
2-1 King Kong (King Kong 2) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Thrasher (Salamander)
0-3 Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
1-2 Rogles (Valis) - Adol Christin (YS Series)
3-0 Owl (Magical Tree) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
3-0 Pippols (MP) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Galvalan (Ys series)
3-0 Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Gospel (Xak series)
0-3 Sloth (The Goonies) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)

Van Meits

Scribe (5461)

afbeelding van Meits

23-12-2010, 16:40

3-0 Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
2-1 Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0 James Burton (Nemesis II) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
3-0 Hinotori (MP) - Black Pearl (Ys series)
3-0 Skooter - Hunchback (MP)
0-3 Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer) - J-War (RNFF)
2-1 H.E.R.O. (MP) - Cles (UÅŸas)
3-0 David Burton (Nemesis III) - Andorogynus (MP)
2-1 Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
1-2 Lucia (Psycho World) - Rune (Xak series)
1-2 Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
3-0 Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Starquake
3-0 Pixie (Xak series) - Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II)
3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP) - Goody (MP)
3-0 Kelesis (Golvellius) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
3-0 Randar (Zanac) - Eskimo (Shark Hunter)
3-0 Latok (Xak series) - Gazzel (MP)
3-0 Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II)
3-0 Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
3-0 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
3-0 Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
2-1 Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Hairball (Maze of Galeous)
3-0 Thexder (MP) - Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0 Q-Bert (MP) - Pampers (Maze of Galious)
3-0 Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid) - Ashguine (MP)
1-2 Iggy Rock (Salamander) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
2-1 Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Megas (Valis II)
1-2 Rockford (Boulderdash) - Brafnel (Aleste 2)
3-0 Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
3-0 Randam Hajile - Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
1-2 Lazy Jones (MP) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
3-0 Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Pacman (MP) - Dr. Pill (MP)
2-1 Badu (Xak series) - Zowie Scott (Salamander)
0-3 Yuurei Kun (MP) - Mr. Chin (MP)
3-0 Death (Vampire Killer) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Black Ninja (Metal Gear) - Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2)
3-0 Big Boss (Metal Gear) - Wit (UÅŸas)
0-3 Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz) - Grog (Grog's Revenge)
3-0 Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Running Man (Metal Gear)
1-2 Leanoric (Feud) - Lolo (Eggerland Mystery)
3-0 Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Moai Head (Konami)
0-3 Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Metalion (Nemesis II)
0-3 King Kong (King Kong 2) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1 Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II) - Thrasher (Salamander)
0-3 Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - Purple Car (Road Fighter)
0-3 Rogles (Valis) - Adol Christin (YS Series)
3-0 Owl (Magical Tree) - Sa-Zi-Ri (MP)
1-2 Pippols (MP) - Vic Viper (Gradius series)
3-0 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Galvalan (Ys series)
1-2 Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu) - Gospel (Xak series)
3-0 Sloth (The Goonies) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)

Who voted me out oO
Cheers for you...

Pagina 1/2
| 2